OVO Energy Tour Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Motherwell – Tuesday, 14 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

449306

Start Date:

Tue, 14th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Motherwell Town Centre, Hamilton Road, Motherwell , ML1 3BZ

View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Mould Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joe Holt Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jake Gray Finished 0

28. Jake Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Mitchell Finished 0

29. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Greig Brown Finished 0

30. Greig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Jones Finished 0

33. George Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Ross Clark Finished 0

35. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Aaron King Finished 0

42. Aaron King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alex Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Finlay Young dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Florence Cox Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sarah Walker Finished 0

33. Sarah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Soraia Silva Campinense - Velo Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emily Ashwood Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/19 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 14/05/19 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/19 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 14/05/19 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

449306

Start Date:

Tue, 14th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Motherwell Town Centre, Hamilton Road, Motherwell , ML1 3BZ

View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Mould Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joe Holt Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jake Gray Finished 0

28. Jake Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Mitchell Finished 0

29. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Greig Brown Finished 0

30. Greig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Jones Finished 0

33. George Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Ross Clark Finished 0

35. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Aaron King Finished 0

42. Aaron King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Alex Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Finlay Young dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Florence Cox Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sarah Walker Finished 0

33. Sarah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Soraia Silva Campinense - Velo Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emily Ashwood Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/19 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 14/05/19 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/19 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 14/05/19 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk