CDPP Crit Series 2019 #1

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 25 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449254

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Shillabeer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alistair Thornton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449254

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Shillabeer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alistair Thornton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 25/04/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk