Scottish Cycling North East Tour Series Support Events

Closed Circuit , Aberdeen – Thursday, 16 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are support races to the Tour Series Event in Aberdeen.

All entries must be through the British Cycling Entry System.

Riders will only be considered for one event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449143

Start Date:

Thu, 16th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberdeen City Centre, Union Terrace, Aberdeen, AB25 1GL

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
07908813518
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alistair Cameron Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Main Finished 2nd 0

11.  Chris Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kyle McIntosh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Mcculloch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Breetzke Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kyle Mowbray Pedal Power Inverurie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Gray Neukyt Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Madigan Elgin CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Rosie Stonehaven Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Russell Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Kelvin White Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kris Urquhart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Dalgarno Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ashley Keenon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robbie Brown Finished 0

17.  Robbie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Duncan van der Wielen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Christie Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Pete Sim Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steve King Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Watt Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Rae Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Chris Palmer Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nigel Money Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Alastair Keith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Main Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andy Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Sutherland Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Roy Milne Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Shepherd Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Findlay Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Walker Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  John Hunter Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Tommy Hooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Roderick Macpherson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Kelvin White Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Gourlay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Ritchie Ecosse Northboats Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nichola Bramma Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jennifer Noble Ythan CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Laura Macdonald Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ailsa Munro Finished 0

14.  Ailsa Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Natalie Taylor Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Allison Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Petra Glennie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Emily Parsons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Claire Murphy Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Laura McPherson Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kathleen Cable Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Aneeka Anderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terri Reid Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Megan Stronach Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Emily Utter Finished 0

25.  Emily Utter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Gault Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gavin Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Willis mair Finished 0

8.  Willis mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Israel Noble Finished 0

2.  Israel Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Considine Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Smith Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisie Cameron Finished 0

8.  Maisie Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Euan Murphy Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Andrew Ingram Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Heidi Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

13.  Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Whittle Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Christopher Irvine Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Jack Wilson Ecosse Northboats Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Calum Varacavoudin Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Arran Keenon Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Fraser Campbell Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hamish McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finlay Hanton Ecosse Northboats Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matilda Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Josh Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Eilidh Gronkowski Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Rory Keenon Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katy Tweedie Ecosse Northboats Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Gabriel Noble Andover BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Libby Tweedie Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Emma Campbell Ecosse Northboats Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Calum Campbell Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Alec Wallace Finished 0

19.  Alec Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

These are the support races to the Tour Series events run in the UK. All categories and age groups will have the chance to race on the same roads as the Elite riders.

The CORPORATE Race

Is for teams of four riders, one of which must be a female. The entrant will be responsible for providing team information and will be the lead contact.

This will be a team relay, each rider required to complete two laps.

Given the popularity of this event, there will be a ballot of entries, only one entry per organisation will be accepted.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 15:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 15:50
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:40

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 15:05 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 15:05
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Corporate Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 14:20 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 14:20
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are support races to the Tour Series Event in Aberdeen.

All entries must be through the British Cycling Entry System.

Riders will only be considered for one event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449143

Start Date:

Thu, 16th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberdeen City Centre, Union Terrace, Aberdeen, AB25 1GL

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
07908813518
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alistair Cameron Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Main Finished 2nd 0

11.  Chris Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kyle McIntosh Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Mcculloch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Breetzke Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kyle Mowbray Pedal Power Inverurie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Gray Neukyt Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Madigan Elgin CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Rosie Stonehaven Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Russell Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Kelvin White Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kris Urquhart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Dalgarno Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ashley Keenon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robbie Brown Finished 0

17.  Robbie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Duncan van der Wielen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Christie Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Pete Sim Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steve King Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Watt Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Rae Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Chris Palmer Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nigel Money Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Alastair Keith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Main Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andy Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Sutherland Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Roy Milne Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Shepherd Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Findlay Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Walker Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  John Hunter Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Tommy Hooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Roderick Macpherson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Kelvin White Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Gourlay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lucy Ritchie Ecosse Northboats Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nichola Bramma Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jennifer Noble Ythan CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Laura Macdonald Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ailsa Munro Finished 0

14.  Ailsa Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Natalie Taylor Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Allison Mckenzie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Petra Glennie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Emily Parsons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Claire Murphy Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Laura McPherson Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kathleen Cable Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Aneeka Anderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terri Reid Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Megan Stronach Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Emily Utter Finished 0

25.  Emily Utter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Gault Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gavin Gronkowski Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Willis mair Finished 0

8.  Willis mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Israel Noble Finished 0

2.  Israel Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Considine Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Smith Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisie Cameron Finished 0

8.  Maisie Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Euan Murphy Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Andrew Ingram Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Murdo Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Heidi Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

13.  Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Whittle Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Christopher Irvine Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Jack Wilson Ecosse Northboats Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Calum Varacavoudin Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Arran Keenon Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Fraser Campbell Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hamish McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finlay Hanton Ecosse Northboats Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matilda Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Josh Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Eilidh Gronkowski Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Rory Keenon Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katy Tweedie Ecosse Northboats Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Gabriel Noble Andover BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Libby Tweedie Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Emma Campbell Ecosse Northboats Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Calum Campbell Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Alec Wallace Finished 0

19.  Alec Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

These are the support races to the Tour Series events run in the UK. All categories and age groups will have the chance to race on the same roads as the Elite riders.

The CORPORATE Race

Is for teams of four riders, one of which must be a female. The entrant will be responsible for providing team information and will be the lead contact.

This will be a team relay, each rider required to complete two laps.

Given the popularity of this event, there will be a ballot of entries, only one entry per organisation will be accepted.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 15:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 15:50
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:40

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 15:05 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 15:05
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Corporate Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 14:20 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Thu 16/05/19 – 14:20
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk