Crystal Palace Summer League 14

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Pochee Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Finch Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrzej Guz Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Max McCalla Unknown N/A 0

10. Max McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Pochee Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Miles Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Finch Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrzej Guz Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Max McCalla Unknown N/A 0

10. Max McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/07/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk