The Giant XC National MTB Championships Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 11 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

1012002009

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 8

12. Philip Cooper -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 24

8. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Marcos Schier Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Sharon Kinning Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 16

10. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 4

14. Mark Allen -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 60

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 52

2. Mo Laurie -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 36

5. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michelle Webb Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Michael Thyer Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 6

13. Roger Price -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Colman Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 2

15. Anton Florek -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Kelly Wardle Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  John Smedley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ayrton Ford Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 16

10. Jake Moxham -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 60

1. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Hinton Team Saracen Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Whiteman Unknown Master 4

14. Paul Whiteman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Louise Potter Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Astellas Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Gay Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 46

3. Marie Brown -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 40

4. Ros Allam -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Graham Warby Unknown Sport 60

1. Graham Warby -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Renshaw Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jeremy Olsen Unknown Sport 28

7. Jeremy Olsen -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Griffiths WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  James Ducker University of Birmingham MTB c... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 8

12. Iain Banks -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 52

2. Roy Hunt -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Roberts Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Geoff Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Norman Butler Unknown Veteran 2

15. Norman Butler -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lorraine Sharp Middlestone Shipmates Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Stuart-Smith Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gabrielle Leonard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Sherwill Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

1012002009

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 8

12. Philip Cooper -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 24

8. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Marcos Schier Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Sharon Kinning Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 16

10. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 4

14. Mark Allen -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 60

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 52

2. Mo Laurie -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 36

5. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michelle Webb Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Michael Thyer Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 6

13. Roger Price -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Colman Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 2

15. Anton Florek -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Kelly Wardle Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  John Smedley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jamie Sharp Science In Sport.com Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ayrton Ford Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 16

10. Jake Moxham -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 60

1. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Hinton Team Saracen Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Whiteman Unknown Master 4

14. Paul Whiteman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Louise Potter Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Astellas Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Gay Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 46

3. Marie Brown -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 40

4. Ros Allam -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Graham Warby Unknown Sport 60

1. Graham Warby -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Renshaw Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jeremy Olsen Unknown Sport 28

7. Jeremy Olsen -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Griffiths WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  James Ducker University of Birmingham MTB c... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 8

12. Iain Banks -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stefano Detomaso Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 52

2. Roy Hunt -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Roberts Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Geoff Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Norman Butler Unknown Veteran 2

15. Norman Butler -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lorraine Sharp Middlestone Shipmates Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Stuart-Smith Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gabrielle Leonard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Sherwill Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/08/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk