Spring in the Park #1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 26 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

448658

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Emmanuel Bujdei Finished 0

5.  Emmanuel Bujdei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Lewis Gibbens Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Daniel Furlong Finished 0

13.  Daniel Furlong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emma Harding Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Cartwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Hill SprocketsUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Robert Dayman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amber Junker Finished 0

3.  Amber Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Maisie Gibbins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

448658

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Emmanuel Bujdei Finished 0

5.  Emmanuel Bujdei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Lewis Gibbens Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Daniel Furlong Finished 0

13.  Daniel Furlong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emma Harding Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aoife Bakovic WXC World Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Cartwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Hill SprocketsUK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Robert Dayman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amber Junker Finished 0

3.  Amber Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Maisie Gibbins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/04/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 26/04/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk