EMMR - Harvey Hadden - Ilkeston CC's Summer Racing Festival.

Closed Circuit , Nottingham – Saturday, 13 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ilkeston CC will host a day of Closed Circuit Racing at Harvey Hadden Sports Village in Nottingham.

  • Registration opens at 8:30am.  
  • Racing will commence at 9:30am with races throughout the day for Youth, Male & Female riders of various categories.
  • There will be an opportunity for youth riders to warm up prior to the first race starting at 9:30am.
  • This will be an occasion for all the family and we are expecting a great turnout so don’t miss out. 
  • Ilkeston CC pride ourselves on being an inclusive, friendly and welcoming club, so come along and race, support or just observe and enjoying the racing action!

This circuit is great for spectating with various vantage points that are easily accessible and a large recreation area in the middle of the circuit to keep the kids entertained in-between races. 

Refreshments will be available throughout the day on site, so come along and enjoy what's set to be a superb day of bike racing at a brilliant venue.

Mens and Womens Races will form part of the East Midlands Midweek Race League (EMMR)

Hope to see you all soon, 

Dave Hartley and all at Ilkeston Cycle Club. 

Event Details

Event URN:

448585

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Wigman Road, Billborough, Nottingham, NG8 4PB

View map

Series:

East Midlands Midweek Racing

Event Organiser:

David Hartley
07882156884
ilkestoncc@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Sarah Sisson
mightymouse29560@icloud.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  James Teagle Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Hillen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Goss Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Harrison Belper BC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Goodyear OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Dawes Finished 0

8.  Mark Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Emily Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rachel Hamilton Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Beccy Payne Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Parker Race Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Naylor Velo Karbona Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rachel Hamilton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Many thanks for showing interest in this event. We are hoping for a great turn out so don't miss out and sign up today! 

 

** PLEASE NOTE THAT DUE TO LOWER ENTRY RATES IN THE GIRLS U14&16'S THE RACE WILL BE MERGED WITH THE BOYS AT AN EARLIER TIME OF 10:25AM**

  • Sign on will be open at least 1 hour before each race. 
  • There is now an option to pay on the day, however entries on line are lower on cost.
  • Races start at 9:30am with a warm up for the youth categories at 9:00am. Please see an updated table of events and timings below.
  • There a few changes that were updated on the 10/06 and the finalised schedule is available with an enhanced agenda.
  • Based on feedback we have merged the A&B (U14's & U16's) youth categories to run separate events for A&B Girls and A&B Boys.
  • We have also introduced a short break mid-way through race day that has altered the timings slightly and pushed the start times back to allow for those travelling longer distances with youth entrants a little more time to arrive.
  • A maximum 40 entrants per race. BC Band 5 points & EMMR League points awarded. 

Category

Race Duration

Start

Finish

Youth Warm Up

30 mins

9:00am

9:30am

Youth Cat E&D Under 10’s 

10 mins

9:30am

9:40am

Youth Cat C Under 12’s

15 mins

9:55am

10.10am

Boys Youth Cat A&B Under 16’s

35 mins

10:25am

11:00am

Girls Youth Cat A&B Under 16’s 

35 mins

11:15am

11:50pm

Break/Senior Warm Up

30 mins

11:50pm

12:20pm

Mens Cat 4 Only

40 mins

12:20pm

13:00pm

Womens Cat 4 Only

40 mins

13:15pm

13:55pm

Mens Cat 2/3/4 

50 mins

14:10pm

15:00pm

Womens Cat 2/3/4 

40 mins

15:15pm

15:55pm

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:55 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:55

U12

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
Mens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 13:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Mens 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
Womens 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:15
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ilkeston CC will host a day of Closed Circuit Racing at Harvey Hadden Sports Village in Nottingham.

  • Registration opens at 8:30am.  
  • Racing will commence at 9:30am with races throughout the day for Youth, Male & Female riders of various categories.
  • There will be an opportunity for youth riders to warm up prior to the first race starting at 9:30am.
  • This will be an occasion for all the family and we are expecting a great turnout so don’t miss out. 
  • Ilkeston CC pride ourselves on being an inclusive, friendly and welcoming club, so come along and race, support or just observe and enjoying the racing action!

This circuit is great for spectating with various vantage points that are easily accessible and a large recreation area in the middle of the circuit to keep the kids entertained in-between races. 

Refreshments will be available throughout the day on site, so come along and enjoy what's set to be a superb day of bike racing at a brilliant venue.

Mens and Womens Races will form part of the East Midlands Midweek Race League (EMMR)

Hope to see you all soon, 

Dave Hartley and all at Ilkeston Cycle Club. 

Event Details

Event URN:

448585

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Wigman Road, Billborough, Nottingham, NG8 4PB

View map

Series:

East Midlands Midweek Racing

Event Organiser:

David Hartley
07882156884
ilkestoncc@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Sarah Sisson
mightymouse29560@icloud.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Mens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  James Teagle Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Hillen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Goss Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Harrison Belper BC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Goodyear OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Dawes Finished 0

8.  Mark Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Womens Cat 4 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Cat 4 Only - Results
1.  Emily Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rachel Hamilton Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Beccy Payne Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Parker Race Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Naylor Velo Karbona Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rachel Hamilton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Many thanks for showing interest in this event. We are hoping for a great turn out so don't miss out and sign up today! 

 

** PLEASE NOTE THAT DUE TO LOWER ENTRY RATES IN THE GIRLS U14&16'S THE RACE WILL BE MERGED WITH THE BOYS AT AN EARLIER TIME OF 10:25AM**

  • Sign on will be open at least 1 hour before each race. 
  • There is now an option to pay on the day, however entries on line are lower on cost.
  • Races start at 9:30am with a warm up for the youth categories at 9:00am. Please see an updated table of events and timings below.
  • There a few changes that were updated on the 10/06 and the finalised schedule is available with an enhanced agenda.
  • Based on feedback we have merged the A&B (U14's & U16's) youth categories to run separate events for A&B Girls and A&B Boys.
  • We have also introduced a short break mid-way through race day that has altered the timings slightly and pushed the start times back to allow for those travelling longer distances with youth entrants a little more time to arrive.
  • A maximum 40 entrants per race. BC Band 5 points & EMMR League points awarded. 

Category

Race Duration

Start

Finish

Youth Warm Up

30 mins

9:00am

9:30am

Youth Cat E&D Under 10’s 

10 mins

9:30am

9:40am

Youth Cat C Under 12’s

15 mins

9:55am

10.10am

Boys Youth Cat A&B Under 16’s

35 mins

10:25am

11:00am

Girls Youth Cat A&B Under 16’s 

35 mins

11:15am

11:50pm

Break/Senior Warm Up

30 mins

11:50pm

12:20pm

Mens Cat 4 Only

40 mins

12:20pm

13:00pm

Womens Cat 4 Only

40 mins

13:15pm

13:55pm

Mens Cat 2/3/4 

50 mins

14:10pm

15:00pm

Womens Cat 2/3/4 

40 mins

15:15pm

15:55pm

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:55 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:55

U12

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
Mens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 12:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 12:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Womens Cat 4 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 13:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Mens 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
Womens 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:15
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk