North of England Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 03 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Amira Mellor Unknown 0

11. Amira Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Baxter Unknown 0

15. Jacob Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Reid Unknown 0

17. Joshua Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Imogen Brook Unknown 0

18. Imogen Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

21. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Hannah Reid Unknown 0

22. Hannah Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Bowyer Manchester BMX Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ross Landon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Dixon Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Teasdale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Andrew May Unknown 0

23. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew May Unknown 0

17. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

19. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

20. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

21. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 2

2. Penny Rowson -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 16

2. Robert Jebb -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Vince Potter Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Wilkinson Unknown 0

15. Nigel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Gladwin Hambleton RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will replace the planned league event on Sunday 4th Jan 2009. NECCA has decided that should anyone (from any area) who wishes to ride/any rider who had not pre entered the original event, then this is possible if they send an entry to arrive by 24th Dec. Only those who had pre entered the original event may win the North of England Championships/Awards/Prizes. Entry on the day will not be possible, except for Under 12's. All timings etc are the same & the venue is still Hetton Lyons Country P

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/01/09 – 11:00

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Amira Mellor Unknown 0

11. Amira Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Baxter Unknown 0

15. Jacob Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Reid Unknown 0

17. Joshua Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Imogen Brook Unknown 0

18. Imogen Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

21. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Hannah Reid Unknown 0

22. Hannah Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Bowyer Manchester BMX Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ross Landon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Dixon Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Teasdale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Andrew May Unknown 0

23. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Roberts Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew May Unknown 0

17. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

19. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

20. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

21. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 2

2. Penny Rowson -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 16

2. Robert Jebb -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Vince Potter Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Wilkinson Unknown 0

15. Nigel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Gladwin Hambleton RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will replace the planned league event on Sunday 4th Jan 2009. NECCA has decided that should anyone (from any area) who wishes to ride/any rider who had not pre entered the original event, then this is possible if they send an entry to arrive by 24th Dec. Only those who had pre entered the original event may win the North of England Championships/Awards/Prizes. Entry on the day will not be possible, except for Under 12's. All timings etc are the same & the venue is still Hetton Lyons Country P

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 03/01/09 – 11:00

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/01/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/01/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk