Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix & Womens Lincoln Grand Prix

Road , Lincoln – Sunday, 12 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix returns for 2019 to the HSBC UK Nation Road Series and as always provides an equal prize list to the Women's Lincoln Grand Prix.

The Chestnut Homes Womens Lincoln Grand Prix will again set the benchmark for the 2019 HSBC UK Women’s Road Series by providing an equal prize list to the Men's Lincoln Grand Prix.

The winner of each Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix will take away an impressive commemorative cobblestone Trophy.

Event Details

Event URN:

448563

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishop Grossteste University, Longdales Road, Lincoln, LN1 3DY

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men
HSBC UK National Road Series - Women

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Dan Ellmore
07887 932600
dan@ellmoregroup.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Isaac Mundy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Russell Downing Giordana Racing Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alexandar Richardson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Oloughlin Finished 0

27. Michael Oloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Lindsay Watson Finished 0

39. Lindsay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rory Townsend Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Mcglinchey Finished 0

42. Christopher Mcglinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Joe Holt Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Dillon Corkery Finished 0

50. Dillon Corkery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

51. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Corentin Navarro Finished 0

59. Corentin Navarro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  James Curry Finished 0

65. James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joscelin Lowden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alicia Speake Team LDN Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elizabeth Holden Drops Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 15

11. Abi Smith - RFDA

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Emily Wadsworth Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jayati Hine University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Helen Ralston Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Florence Cox Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jennifer Holden Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dannielle Khan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 166km / 103 miles
Sun 12/05/19 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
166km / 103 miles
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8 laps / 101km / 63 miles
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 laps / 101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix returns for 2019 to the HSBC UK Nation Road Series and as always provides an equal prize list to the Women's Lincoln Grand Prix.

The Chestnut Homes Womens Lincoln Grand Prix will again set the benchmark for the 2019 HSBC UK Women’s Road Series by providing an equal prize list to the Men's Lincoln Grand Prix.

The winner of each Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix will take away an impressive commemorative cobblestone Trophy.

Event Details

Event URN:

448563

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishop Grossteste University, Longdales Road, Lincoln, LN1 3DY

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men
HSBC UK National Road Series - Women

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Dan Ellmore
07887 932600
dan@ellmoregroup.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Isaac Mundy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Hennessy Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Russell Downing Giordana Racing Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Ben Healy Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alexandar Richardson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Oloughlin Finished 0

27. Michael Oloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Lindsay Watson Finished 0

39. Lindsay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rory Townsend Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Mcglinchey Finished 0

42. Christopher Mcglinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Joe Holt Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Dillon Corkery Finished 0

50. Dillon Corkery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

51. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Matthew Nowell Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Corentin Navarro Finished 0

59. Corentin Navarro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  James Curry Finished 0

65. James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  George Evans ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joscelin Lowden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alicia Speake Team LDN Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elizabeth Holden Drops Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 15

11. Abi Smith - RFDA

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Emily Wadsworth Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jayati Hine University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Helen Ralston Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Florence Cox Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jennifer Holden Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dannielle Khan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 166km / 103 miles
Sun 12/05/19 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
166km / 103 miles
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8 laps / 101km / 63 miles
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 laps / 101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk