Birmingham CC Crits

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 10 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

783/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Spurway Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Spurway Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Spurway Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Millington Stratford CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Wharton Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Raynor Ashfield RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Lilley Unknown 3rd 3

7. Keith Lilley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Day PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Roger Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Aldridge Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Graham Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Ward Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 11:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 11:45

3

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

783/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Spurway Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Spurway Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Spurway Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Millington Stratford CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Malone CC Giro Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Wharton Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Raynor Ashfield RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Lilley Unknown 3rd 3

7. Keith Lilley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Day PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Roger Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Aldridge Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Graham Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Simon Ward Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 11:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 11:45

3

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk