BMX East Summer Series 2019 Round 5

BMX , IPSWICH – Sunday, 12 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

BMX East are running a 9  round Sumer Series in 2019 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com. 

Novice classes have been re-introduced at BMX East Regionals - if there are insufficient numbers of Novices they may have to be merged with other classes.

In an attempt to keep the costs down for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate either On Line or on the day. Riders who enter two classes On Line cannot obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

On Line Race fees are £15 (inc. Registration Fee) for all main classes and £10 for Novices (inc. Registration Fee).

On Day Fees are £25 for all main classes and £10 for Novices.

2nd Bike Registered on the Day as above is £10. 

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 3 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 7 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

448397

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2019

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Clayton Southgate Finished 0

1.  Clayton Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Declan Vinyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 -13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 -13 - Results
1.  Isaiah Jackson Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Richard Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Frazer Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lee Firmin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Denise Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Alison Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Brooke Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Gate 8 Racing Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reggie Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Samuel Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zachary Gray Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Daniel Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Arthur Rhodes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Gray Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Finn Nesbitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  George Starkey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lui-Kye Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alfie Clarke Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Daniel Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  George Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Oliver Gray Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

Only Riders who are in the top 16 national standings from the previous year may request to ride up a class and this must be done by completing an application form available from the Regional Chair.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £100 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be reduced.

The planned schedule is;

10.00 a.m. – 11.00 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In –

All Pre-Registered riders must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. -  Practice in two groups - 2 sessions per group.

12.00pm – 12.15 p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 11 -13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

BMX East are running a 9  round Sumer Series in 2019 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com. 

Novice classes have been re-introduced at BMX East Regionals - if there are insufficient numbers of Novices they may have to be merged with other classes.

In an attempt to keep the costs down for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate either On Line or on the day. Riders who enter two classes On Line cannot obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

On Line Race fees are £15 (inc. Registration Fee) for all main classes and £10 for Novices (inc. Registration Fee).

On Day Fees are £25 for all main classes and £10 for Novices.

2nd Bike Registered on the Day as above is £10. 

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 3 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 7 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

448397

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2019

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Clayton Southgate Finished 0

1.  Clayton Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Declan Vinyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 -13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 -13 - Results
1.  Isaiah Jackson Ipswich BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Richard Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Frazer Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lee Firmin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Denise Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Alison Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Brooke Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Gate 8 Racing Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reggie Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Samuel Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zachary Gray Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Daniel Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Arthur Rhodes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Gray Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Finn Nesbitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  George Starkey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lui-Kye Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alfie Clarke Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Daniel Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  George Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Oliver Gray Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

Only Riders who are in the top 16 national standings from the previous year may request to ride up a class and this must be done by completing an application form available from the Regional Chair.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £100 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be reduced.

The planned schedule is;

10.00 a.m. – 11.00 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In –

All Pre-Registered riders must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. -  Practice in two groups - 2 sessions per group.

12.00pm – 12.15 p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 11 -13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk