South BMX Regional Series 2019 - Round 3 - Merton Saints BMX Club

BMX , Bromley – Sunday, 31 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series

All riders must have a transponder for this event. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

448391

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Mar 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Merton BMX Club, Arcacia Road, Mitcham, Bromley, CR4 1SF

View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ben Walter Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Lloyd Freeman JUMPCLUB S&M Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Agris Aleidzans Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Myles Gault Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steve Earl Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Natalie Edwards Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Daisy Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emilia Shakles DC Cycles Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Rosie Bennett Storm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Willlow Massie-taylor Finished 0

11. Willlow Massie-taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Penny Blackburn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Isabella King Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ignacy Lorek Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Steven Peach Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Rory Ray Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  William Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Herbie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Noah Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Elsworth Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Lewis Walsh Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Sydney Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Davey Race Day Video Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Stanley Blakeley Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Thomas Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Freddie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
24.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Ben Butler T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  James Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 11 0

36. Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
39.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
40.  Alfie Earl Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
41.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Luke Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jude Green ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Orient Rolin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  William Whitburn-Welch Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
22.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oscar Gale Finished Male 15 16

8. Oscar Gale -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ben Davey 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Alfie Wallis Finished 0

10. Alfie Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Jaden Higgins Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  William Bartup Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Hayden Hill DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Craig Mufundisi Storm Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Lewis Giles Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Taylor Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Mark Ward Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jose Aguilar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Baggs Team Mind Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Edwin Falcon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Donovan Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 28th March 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series

All riders must have a transponder for this event. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

448391

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Mar 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Merton BMX Club, Arcacia Road, Mitcham, Bromley, CR4 1SF

View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ben Walter Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Lloyd Freeman JUMPCLUB S&M Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Agris Aleidzans Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Myles Gault Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steve Earl Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Natalie Edwards Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Daisy Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emilia Shakles DC Cycles Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Rosie Bennett Storm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Willlow Massie-taylor Finished 0

11. Willlow Massie-taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Penny Blackburn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Isabella King Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ignacy Lorek Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Steven Peach Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Rory Ray Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  William Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Herbie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Noah Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Elsworth Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Lewis Walsh Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Sydney Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Davey Race Day Video Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Stanley Blakeley Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Thomas Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Freddie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
24.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Ben Butler T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  James Barker T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 11 0

36. Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
39.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
40.  Alfie Earl Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
41.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Luke Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jude Green ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Orient Rolin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  William Whitburn-Welch Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
22.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oscar Gale Finished Male 15 16

8. Oscar Gale -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ben Davey 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Alfie Wallis Finished 0

10. Alfie Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Jaden Higgins Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  William Bartup Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Hayden Hill DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Craig Mufundisi Storm Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Lewis Giles Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Taylor Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Mark Ward Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jose Aguilar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Baggs Team Mind Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Edwin Falcon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Donovan Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 28th March 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 31/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk