Richard James Taylor Road Race

Road , Ormskirk – Saturday, 25 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pub to Pub hill climb on Hunters Hill then 75 mile road race around Town Green 

Event Details

Event URN:

448379

Start Date:

Sat, 25th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 16th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Brian Rigby
bri_rigby@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Hill Climb

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Hill Climb - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:03:29:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:000
2.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 00:03:36:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:36:000
3.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 00:03:39:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:39:000
4.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:03:40:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:40:000
5.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:03:41:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:41:000
6.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 00:03:42:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:42:000
7.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 00:03:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:44:000
8.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:03:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:47:000
9.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:03:47:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:47:000
10.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:03:49:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:000
11.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:52:000
12.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:52:000
13.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:52:000
14.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:53:000
15.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:53:000
16.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:54:000
17.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:54:000
18.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 00:03:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:55:000
19.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 00:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:56:000
20.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:57:000
21.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:58:000
22.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:000
23.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:000
24.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:000
25.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:000
26.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:00:000
27.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:00:000
28.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:01:000
29.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 00:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:02:000
30.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:04:000
31.  Thomas Warren Croston Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:04:000
32.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 00:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:05:000
33.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 00:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:06:000
34.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:06:000
35.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:08:000
36.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:08:000
37.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:08:000
38.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:08:000
39.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 00:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:09:000
40.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:09:000
41.  Dean Higham Cycleways Finished 3rd 00:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:10:000
42.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 00:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:10:000
43.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
44.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
45.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
46.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 00:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:13:000
47.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 00:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:15:000
48.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 00:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:19:000
49.  Hamish Graham Finished 1st 00:04:19:000 0

49. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:19:000
50.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:20:000
51.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:20:000
52.  Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:23:000
53.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 00:04:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:26:000
54.  George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 2nd 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:28:000
55.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:28:000
56.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:28:000
57.  David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 00:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:32:000
58.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:43:000
59.  Peter Gaskell Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:45:000
60.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 00:04:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:50:000

Stage 2: Town Green Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Town Green Road Race - Results
1.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Warren Croston Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dean Higham Cycleways Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Thomas Warren Croston Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dean Higham AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Gaskell Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Hamish Graham Finished 1st 0

58. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Hill Climb Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3km / 2 miles
Stage 2: Town Green Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pub to Pub hill climb on Hunters Hill then 75 mile road race around Town Green 

Event Details

Event URN:

448379

Start Date:

Sat, 25th May 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 16th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Brian Rigby
bri_rigby@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Hill Climb

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Hill Climb - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:03:29:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:000
2.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 00:03:36:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:36:000
3.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 00:03:39:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:39:000
4.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:03:40:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:40:000
5.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:03:41:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:41:000
6.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 00:03:42:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:42:000
7.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 00:03:44:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:44:000
8.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:03:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:47:000
9.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 00:03:47:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:47:000
10.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:03:49:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:000
11.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:52:000
12.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:52:000
13.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:52:000
14.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:53:000
15.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 00:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:53:000
16.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:54:000
17.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:54:000
18.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 00:03:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:55:000
19.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 00:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:56:000
20.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:57:000
21.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:58:000
22.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:000
23.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:000
24.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:58:000
25.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:58:000
26.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:00:000
27.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:00:000
28.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:01:000
29.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 00:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:02:000
30.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:04:000
31.  Thomas Warren Croston Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:04:000
32.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 00:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:05:000
33.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 00:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:06:000
34.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:06:000
35.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:08:000
36.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:08:000
37.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:08:000
38.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:08:000
39.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 00:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:09:000
40.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:09:000
41.  Dean Higham Cycleways Finished 3rd 00:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:10:000
42.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 00:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:10:000
43.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
44.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
45.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 00:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:12:000
46.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 00:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:13:000
47.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 00:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:15:000
48.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 00:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:19:000
49.  Hamish Graham Finished 1st 00:04:19:000 0

49. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:19:000
50.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:20:000
51.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:20:000
52.  Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:23:000
53.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 00:04:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:26:000
54.  George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 2nd 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:28:000
55.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:28:000
56.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:28:000
57.  David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 00:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:32:000
58.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:43:000
59.  Peter Gaskell Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:45:000
60.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 00:04:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:50:000

Stage 2: Town Green Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Town Green Road Race - Results
1.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Warren Croston Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dean Higham Cycleways Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Michael Ashurst Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Gray Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Thomas Warren Croston Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dean Higham AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Ben Sharratt St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Gaskell Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Hamish Graham Finished 1st 0

58. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Hill Climb Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 10:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3km / 2 miles
Stage 2: Town Green Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 13:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/05/19 – 13:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/05/19 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 25/05/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk