Welwyn Track Open Meeting

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 10 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

448368

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Scratch - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Taylor-Rose Verulam CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Parrish Finished 0

3. James Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexi Edwards Finished 0

5. Alexi Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Taylor-Rose Verulam CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alexi Edwards Finished 0

5. Alexi Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 2 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Elimination - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Taylor-Rose Verulam CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A/B 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior A/B 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

448368

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Scratch - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Taylor-Rose Verulam CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Saunders Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Parrish Finished 0

3. James Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexi Edwards Finished 0

5. Alexi Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Taylor-Rose Verulam CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alexi Edwards Finished 0

5. Alexi Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 2 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Elimination - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Taylor-Rose Verulam CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A/B 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 - 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior A/B 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 - Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B - 40 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk