Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 6

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 22 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Bramhall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Bramhall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers CC Luton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:06
Women - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Bramhall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Bramhall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers CC Luton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:06
Women - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk