Spalding CC Grass Track (inc. BC National Men's 800m Championship)

Track , Lincolnshire – Saturday, 31 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Spalding CC grass track meeting is the final of the Go Green Grass Series and this year incorporates the Mens National 800m Championship and a round of the Mens 8km National Endurance league.  The venue is Snowden Playing Field at Crowland (PE6 0AL) on the A16 and within easy reach of the A1, A17 and A47.

Event Details

Event URN:

448337

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Pavilion, The Snowden Field, Thorney Road, Crowland, Lincolnshire, PE6 0AL

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
Go Green Grass Track Series

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Aug 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Endurance League - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

National Mens 800m Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Mens 800m Championship - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Under 8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isobel Carling Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Paige Elding Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women's Grass Track Women's 800m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Grass Track Women's 800m Sprint - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Elimination Race (2.6 km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race (2.6 km) - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Scratch Race (3.2km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race (3.2km) - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's Elimination Race (3.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Race (3.5km) - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas White Finished 0

14.  Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Unknown Distance Race (3.2km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Unknown Distance Race (3.2km) - Results
1.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Girl's Go-Ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girl's Go-Ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8) - Results
1.  Laura Tozer Finished 0

1.  Laura Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scarlet Carling Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A total prize list of minimum £250 is guaranteed on the day. Prizes will be awarded for placings in the omnium but BC points are available for individual qualifying events.

Signing on opens at 09.00 and closes at 11.00.  Racing starts at 12.00

The Races

Men's National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
National Mens 800m Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 National B None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Grass Track Women's 800m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Women Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Women's Elimination Race (2.6 km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Women's 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Women's Scratch Race (3.2km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race (3.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Men's Unknown Distance Race (3.2km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Men's 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Boy's Go-ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Boy's Youth Omnium (U16/U14/U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Girl's Go-Ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Girl's Youth Omnium (U16/U14/U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Men's Masters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Women's Masters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Spalding CC grass track meeting is the final of the Go Green Grass Series and this year incorporates the Mens National 800m Championship and a round of the Mens 8km National Endurance league.  The venue is Snowden Playing Field at Crowland (PE6 0AL) on the A16 and within easy reach of the A1, A17 and A47.

Event Details

Event URN:

448337

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Pavilion, The Snowden Field, Thorney Road, Crowland, Lincolnshire, PE6 0AL

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
Go Green Grass Track Series

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Aug 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's National Endurance League - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

National Mens 800m Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Mens 800m Championship - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Under 8 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isobel Carling Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Paige Elding Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women's Grass Track Women's 800m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Grass Track Women's 800m Sprint - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Elimination Race (2.6 km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race (2.6 km) - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Scratch Race (3.2km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race (3.2km) - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men's Elimination Race (3.5km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Race (3.5km) - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas White Finished 0

14.  Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Unknown Distance Race (3.2km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Unknown Distance Race (3.2km) - Results
1.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lennox Saint Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John McClelland QSW Fenwicks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Girl's Go-Ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girl's Go-Ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8) - Results
1.  Laura Tozer Finished 0

1.  Laura Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scarlet Carling Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A total prize list of minimum £250 is guaranteed on the day. Prizes will be awarded for placings in the omnium but BC points are available for individual qualifying events.

Signing on opens at 09.00 and closes at 11.00.  Racing starts at 12.00

The Races

Men's National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
National Mens 800m Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 National B None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Under 14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Grass Track Women's 800m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Women Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Women's Elimination Race (2.6 km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Women's 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Women's Scratch Race (3.2km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race (3.5km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Men's Unknown Distance Race (3.2km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Men's 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 31/08/19 – 01:00
Boy's Go-ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Boy's Youth Omnium (U16/U14/U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Girl's Go-Ride Racing Omnium for Freewheelers (U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Girl's Youth Omnium (U16/U14/U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Men's Masters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Women's Masters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk