Condor Cross/Yorkshire Points 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/004/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  R. Watson Unknown 0

4. R. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  H. Mayo Unknown 0

6. H. Mayo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  T. Moses Unknown 0

7. T. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Shepherd VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Cooke Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Taylor Unknown N/A 0

12. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  R. Burnham Unknown 0

15. R. Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

17. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

19. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Blanshard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  T. Watson Unknown 0

22. T. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

26. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

28. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Susan Gill Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Hannah Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  J. Womersley Unknown 0

3. J. Womersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Spencer Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Richard Cherry Birdwell Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Chandler Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  J. Moses Unknown 0

7. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  A. Watson Unknown 0

8. A. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  J. Jefferson Unknown 0

9. J. Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  C. Barnes Unknown 0

10. C. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  K. Watson Unknown 0

11. K. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  J. Clark Unknown 0

12. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Skye Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  E. Denby Unknown 0

14. E. Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  T. Whitworth Unknown 0

16. T. Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  E. Cherry Unknown 0

17. E. Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  H. Cooke Unknown 0

18. H. Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  N. Clark Unknown 0

19. N. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  E. Denby Unknown 0

20. E. Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown Veteran 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Thwaites Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tim Baldwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  J. Watson Unknown 0

6. J. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Peace Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Whitfield Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  M. Denby Unknown 0

15. M. Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Spencer Knaresborough RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Blackburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  M. Chandler Unknown 0

18. M. Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

19. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

22. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  C. Chippendale Unknown 0

23. C. Chippendale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Neil Currant Unknown N/A 0

24. Neil Currant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  S. Rose Unknown 0

25. S. Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:00
None
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/004/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  R. Watson Unknown 0

4. R. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  H. Mayo Unknown 0

6. H. Mayo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  T. Moses Unknown 0

7. T. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Shepherd VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Cooke Unknown N/A 0

7. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Taylor Unknown N/A 0

12. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  R. Burnham Unknown 0

15. R. Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

17. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

19. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Blanshard Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  T. Watson Unknown 0

22. T. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

26. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

28. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Susan Gill Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Hannah Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  J. Womersley Unknown 0

3. J. Womersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Spencer Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Richard Cherry Birdwell Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Chandler Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  J. Moses Unknown 0

7. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  A. Watson Unknown 0

8. A. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  J. Jefferson Unknown 0

9. J. Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  C. Barnes Unknown 0

10. C. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  K. Watson Unknown 0

11. K. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  J. Clark Unknown 0

12. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Skye Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  E. Denby Unknown 0

14. E. Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  T. Whitworth Unknown 0

16. T. Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  E. Cherry Unknown 0

17. E. Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  H. Cooke Unknown 0

18. H. Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  N. Clark Unknown 0

19. N. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  E. Denby Unknown 0

20. E. Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Young Unknown Veteran 0

2. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Thwaites Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tim Baldwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  J. Watson Unknown 0

6. J. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Peace Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Whitfield Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

13. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  M. Denby Unknown 0

15. M. Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Spencer Knaresborough RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Blackburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  M. Chandler Unknown 0

18. M. Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

19. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Todd Drighlington BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

22. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  C. Chippendale Unknown 0

23. C. Chippendale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Neil Currant Unknown N/A 0

24. Neil Currant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  S. Rose Unknown 0

25. S. Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:00
None
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk