Welwyn Track League 16

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 08 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 12th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Paceline RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Miller Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Unknown 0

1. Daniel Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Gallacher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - Devil (even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (even numbers) - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Gallacher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Snow Unknown 0

3. Daniel Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - Devil (odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (odd numbers) - Results
1.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Miller Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth A/B - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Ballam Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A/B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Harvey Newman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Wiggins Unknown 0

3. Ben Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harvey Newman Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Chambers Unknown 0

2. Max Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Combined A/B & C - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Combined A/B & C - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Chambers Unknown 0

2. Max Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Newman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:16
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:19
Senior B - Devil (even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Devil (odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A/B - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A/B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Combined A/B & C - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:32
Youth D - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

169/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 12th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor Paceline RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Miller Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Unknown 0

1. Daniel Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Gallacher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - Devil (even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (even numbers) - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Gallacher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Snow Unknown 0

3. Daniel Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - Devil (odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil (odd numbers) - Results
1.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Miller Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth A/B - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Ballam Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A/B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Harvey Newman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Wiggins Unknown 0

3. Ben Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harvey Newman Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Chambers Unknown 0

2. Max Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Combined A/B & C - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Combined A/B & C - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max Chambers Unknown 0

2. Max Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Street Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Newman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:16
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - 10 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:19
Senior B - Devil (even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - Devil (odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A/B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A/B - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A/B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Combined A/B & C - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:32
Youth D - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/08/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/08/08 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk