Mallory Park 2019 Youth League #16

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 13 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 17-event series. Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual League, best 14 results from the 17 events counting. There are also events designated with Bonus Sprints and events carrying Double Points. For full details see our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing/?target=events

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Jewson team league. As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club. Results from all 15 events qualify for the Jewson Team League

The league is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with signing on, marshalling and event support on the night. Riders belonging to a club which supports the League in this way qualify for a race entry discount of £1. This is the quoted entry fee in the Races section. Members of other clubs will pay a £1 supplement each night.

To find out how your club can become a supporting club go to our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague/organisers or contact us on info@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

447957

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

New College, Learning And Sports Village, Glenfield Road, Leicester, LE3 6DN

View map

Event Organiser:

Mike Twelves

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joselito Jr. Jimenez Leicester Forest CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Cumberland Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joshua Cumberland Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Toit Finished 0

4.  Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Carvell Finished 0

16.  William Carvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reece Crawford Finished 0

17.  Reece Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Broadhead Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eddie Fox Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Collins Finished 0

5.  Jacob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Theo Dyson Finished 0

6.  Theo Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zak Grech Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Milo Banner Finished 0

8.  Milo Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ricardo Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonights races are U8 - Scratch Race U10/12 - Points Race U14/16 - Points Race.

 

** Please note tonights venue is the New College circuit in Leicester **

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 17-event series. Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual League, best 14 results from the 17 events counting. There are also events designated with Bonus Sprints and events carrying Double Points. For full details see our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing/?target=events

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Jewson team league. As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club. Results from all 15 events qualify for the Jewson Team League

The league is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with signing on, marshalling and event support on the night. Riders belonging to a club which supports the League in this way qualify for a race entry discount of £1. This is the quoted entry fee in the Races section. Members of other clubs will pay a £1 supplement each night.

To find out how your club can become a supporting club go to our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague/organisers or contact us on info@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

447957

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

New College, Learning And Sports Village, Glenfield Road, Leicester, LE3 6DN

View map

Event Organiser:

Mike Twelves

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joselito Jr. Jimenez Leicester Forest CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Cumberland Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joshua Cumberland Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Toit Finished 0

4.  Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Carvell Finished 0

16.  William Carvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reece Crawford Finished 0

17.  Reece Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Broadhead Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eddie Fox Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Collins Finished 0

5.  Jacob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Theo Dyson Finished 0

6.  Theo Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zak Grech Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Milo Banner Finished 0

8.  Milo Banner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ricardo Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonights races are U8 - Scratch Race U10/12 - Points Race U14/16 - Points Race.

 

** Please note tonights venue is the New College circuit in Leicester **

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 13/08/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk