UCI Track Cycling World Championships presented by Tissot - Poland (UCI/CM)

Track – Wednesday, 27 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

447941

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Feb 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Poland

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Sprint - Results
11.  Joseph Truman Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Keirin - Results
5.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Time Trial - Results
11.  Joseph Truman Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Omnium - Results
3.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Points Race - Results
8.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Scratch Race - Results
6.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Individual Pursuit - Results
7.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Sprint - Results
5.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Owens SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Madison - Results
7.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Sprint - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Keirin - Results
16.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Time Trial - Results
14.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Victoria Williamson Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Omnium - Results
7.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Points Race - Results
7.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Scratch - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Drops Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Individual Pursuit - Results
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Team Sprint - Results
14.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Victoria Williamson Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Madison - Results
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Drops Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

447941

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Feb 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Poland

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Sprint - Results
11.  Joseph Truman Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Keirin - Results
5.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Time Trial - Results
11.  Joseph Truman Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Omnium - Results
3.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Points Race - Results
8.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Scratch Race - Results
6.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Individual Pursuit - Results
7.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Sprint - Results
5.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Owens SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Madison - Results
7.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Sprint - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Keirin - Results
16.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Time Trial - Results
14.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Victoria Williamson Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Omnium - Results
7.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Points Race - Results
7.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Scratch - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Drops Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Individual Pursuit - Results
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Team Sprint - Results
14.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Victoria Williamson Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Madison - Results
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Drops Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Elite Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/02/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 27/02/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk