Cyclopark Summer Series #5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 23 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

BC ranking races offering points.

Event Details

Event URN:

447878

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category - Results
1.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Canes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Bull Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Mead Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tony Cuddy Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dru Dennis Finished 4th 0

29.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rich Sholcoe Finished 0

30.  Rich Sholcoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Brooks Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clifford Cunningham Sheppey Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Lambrette Penge Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Category - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Pritchard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Purcell NVCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman's races will be on alternative thursdays.

 

Start times for races may change due to sunlight.

The Races

3/4 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BC ranking races offering points.

Event Details

Event URN:

447878

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category - Results
1.  Richard Bettaney Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Canes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Bull Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Mead Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tony Cuddy Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dru Dennis Finished 4th 0

29.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rich Sholcoe Finished 0

30.  Rich Sholcoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Brooks Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clifford Cunningham Sheppey Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Lambrette Penge Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Category - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Pritchard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Purcell NVCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman's races will be on alternative thursdays.

 

Start times for races may change due to sunlight.

The Races

3/4 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk