Cyclopark Summer Series #2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 02 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

BC ranking races offering points.

Event Details

Event URN:

447875

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category - Results
1.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Pilgrim Paria CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Mead Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Sales Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tony Cuddy Finished 3rd 0

15.  Tony Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Hawkins Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dru Dennis Finished 4th 0

24.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua White Paceline RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Category - Results
1.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eamonn Lucas Finished 0

2.  Eamonn Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Christianson Finished 0

3.  Ryan Christianson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edmund Bishop Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robbie White Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Ione Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Grace Dent Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman's races will be on alternative thursdays.

 

Start times for races may change due to sunlight.

The Races

3/4 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BC ranking races offering points.

Event Details

Event URN:

447875

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category - Results
1.  Nathan Delaney Medway Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bark Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Pilgrim Paria CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Mead Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Sales Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tony Cuddy Finished 3rd 0

15.  Tony Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Hawkins Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dru Dennis Finished 4th 0

24.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua White Paceline RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Category - Results
1.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eamonn Lucas Finished 0

2.  Eamonn Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Christianson Finished 0

3.  Ryan Christianson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edmund Bishop Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robbie White Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Ione Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Grace Dent Project 51 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman's races will be on alternative thursdays.

 

Start times for races may change due to sunlight.

The Races

3/4 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk