SD Sealants Junior Tour of Wales 2019

Road , Brynmawr – Friday, 23 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Five stages, four jerseys, one bank holiday weekend and some of the best racing roads in the UK. The 2019 SD Sealants Junior Tour of Wales builds on the success of last year's edition to form the pinnacle of the BC Junior Men's Road Series.

The race gets underway with the opening prologue TT to the summit of the Tumble mountain on Friday evening.

Saturday's stage 2 sees the exciting, challenging loop through Breconshire and the Neath Valley to the summit of the Rhigos Mountain.


Sunday sees the race head west to Carmarthenshire for the very first time, opening up with 20 laps of the fantastic new National Closed Road Circuit, within the idyllic Pembrey Country Park.

The afternoon stage sees the riders head out of the park and along the route of the 2018 OVO Tour of Britain, heading up to Carmarthen before four laps of a fast, exciting circuit round the village of Nantgaredig that is desgined to end in a very fast sprint finish.

Monday's stage is also brand new, taking the riders to the south east, past the landmark Tintern Abbey and almost into England, before heading back up to the final showdown on the traditional, and fearsome, Tumble Mountain.

There is something for every type of rider - but only the best will triumph.

With 2018 winner Ben Tulett, runner up Leo Hayter and Tumble conqueror Archie Ryan all eligible to compete again this year, and with competition from as far afield as New Zealand and Israel, we're set for another battle royale. However, with the BC Junior Road Series going down to the wire - with second place Max Walker just one point behind Hayter, every place, and every point, is going to matter.


Big thanks go to our title partners SD Sealants, now on board for the third year, OX4Sound, sponsors of the KoM competition, Veloflow, Costain Construction, Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council, Monmouthshire Council and Cwmtillery Glass Centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

447870

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Aug 2019

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brynmawr Foundation School, Intermediate Road, Rhydw, Brynmawr, Gwent, NP23 4XT

View map

Series:

2019 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Hopkins
richh@juniortourofwales.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Will Ryan Finished 0

21.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

32.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

36.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Josh Kench Finished 0

39.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

48.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

49.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

71.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

73.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

15.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Kevin Mccambridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Josh Kench Finished 0

24.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Ryan Finished 0

25.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ciaran Cahoon Finished 0

63.  Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Liam Crowley Finished 0

64.  Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Sean Barrett Finished 0

65.  Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

69.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

72.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Daniel Hin Finished 0

76.  Daniel Hin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

78.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

81.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

90.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

95.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
98.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Abergavenny - Rhigos Pen-y-Cymoedd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Abergavenny - Rhigos Pen-y-Cymoedd - Results
1.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

10.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

29.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

39.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Will Ryan Finished 0

41.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

47.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Josh Kench Finished 0

48.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

62.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

71.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Ciaran Cahoon Finished 0

78.  Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Liam Crowley Finished 0

88.  Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Daniel Hin Finished 0

95.  Daniel Hin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

96.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sean Barrett Did not finish 0

Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Mccambridge Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

9.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

19.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Will Ryan Finished 0

30.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

34.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

39.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

43.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Liam Crowley Finished 0

70.  Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

82.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Josh Kench Finished 0

85.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

94.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Ciaran Cahoon Finished 0

96.  Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daniel Hin Did not finish 0

Daniel Hin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Stage 4: Pembrey - Nantgaredig

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Pembrey - Nantgaredig - Results
1.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

15.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

16.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

27.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Will Ryan Finished 0

45.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Josh Kench Finished 0

58.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

72.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

78.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

79.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

87.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Barrett Did not finish 0

Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ethan Browne The Bulls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ciaran Cahoon Did not finish 0

Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Liam Crowley Did not finish 0

Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bryn Davies The Bulls Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Reuben Orr SF Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 5: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

5.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Will Ryan Finished 0

22.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

46.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Josh Kench Finished 0

47.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

48.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

54.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

75.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

76.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arnaud Dumoulin Did not start 0

Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Painter ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

As per 2019 BC Junior Road Series Regulations, entry is open to 1st, 2nd and 3rd Category riders born in 2001 and 2002. Preference will be given as per the series regulations. Teams consist of maximum 4 riders (best 3 on each stage to count). Reserve and team reserve lists will operate as per previous editions of the race.

Given that we are highly likely to be highly oversubscribed, entrants are strongly advised that the better your competitive record, the better the chance of getting a ride.

Owing to the travel & accommodation requirements of this event, the closing date will be 23:55 hours BST, SUNDAY 21st JULY. The field will be selected and riders notified over the following few days. Strictly no late entries. British based riders use BC online entry, international teams/riders please contact the race organiser direct for entry prospectus and form.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/19 18:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 348km / 216 miles
Fri 23/08/19 – 18:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
348km / 216 miles
Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/19 18:01 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 23/08/19 – 18:01
National Junior Only, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
Stage 2: Abergavenny - Rhigos Pen-y-Cymoedd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/19 11:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 119km / 74 miles
Sat 24/08/19 – 11:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
119km / 74 miles
Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 33km / 20 miles
Sun 25/08/19 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
33km / 20 miles
Stage 4: Pembrey - Nantgaredig Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 15:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 92km / 57 miles
Sun 25/08/19 – 15:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
92km / 57 miles
Stage 5: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 98km / 61 miles
Mon 26/08/19 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
98km / 61 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Five stages, four jerseys, one bank holiday weekend and some of the best racing roads in the UK. The 2019 SD Sealants Junior Tour of Wales builds on the success of last year's edition to form the pinnacle of the BC Junior Men's Road Series.

The race gets underway with the opening prologue TT to the summit of the Tumble mountain on Friday evening.

Saturday's stage 2 sees the exciting, challenging loop through Breconshire and the Neath Valley to the summit of the Rhigos Mountain.


Sunday sees the race head west to Carmarthenshire for the very first time, opening up with 20 laps of the fantastic new National Closed Road Circuit, within the idyllic Pembrey Country Park.

The afternoon stage sees the riders head out of the park and along the route of the 2018 OVO Tour of Britain, heading up to Carmarthen before four laps of a fast, exciting circuit round the village of Nantgaredig that is desgined to end in a very fast sprint finish.

Monday's stage is also brand new, taking the riders to the south east, past the landmark Tintern Abbey and almost into England, before heading back up to the final showdown on the traditional, and fearsome, Tumble Mountain.

There is something for every type of rider - but only the best will triumph.

With 2018 winner Ben Tulett, runner up Leo Hayter and Tumble conqueror Archie Ryan all eligible to compete again this year, and with competition from as far afield as New Zealand and Israel, we're set for another battle royale. However, with the BC Junior Road Series going down to the wire - with second place Max Walker just one point behind Hayter, every place, and every point, is going to matter.


Big thanks go to our title partners SD Sealants, now on board for the third year, OX4Sound, sponsors of the KoM competition, Veloflow, Costain Construction, Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council, Monmouthshire Council and Cwmtillery Glass Centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

447870

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Aug 2019

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brynmawr Foundation School, Intermediate Road, Rhydw, Brynmawr, Gwent, NP23 4XT

View map

Series:

2019 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Richard Hopkins
richh@juniortourofwales.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Will Ryan Finished 0

21.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

32.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

36.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Josh Kench Finished 0

39.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

48.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

49.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

71.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

73.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

15.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Kevin Mccambridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Josh Kench Finished 0

24.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Ryan Finished 0

25.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Ciaran Cahoon Finished 0

63.  Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Liam Crowley Finished 0

64.  Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Sean Barrett Finished 0

65.  Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

69.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

72.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Daniel Hin Finished 0

76.  Daniel Hin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

78.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

81.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

90.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
94.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

95.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
98.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Abergavenny - Rhigos Pen-y-Cymoedd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Abergavenny - Rhigos Pen-y-Cymoedd - Results
1.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

10.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

29.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

39.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Will Ryan Finished 0

41.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

47.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Josh Kench Finished 0

48.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

62.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

71.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Ciaran Cahoon Finished 0

78.  Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
88.  Liam Crowley Finished 0

88.  Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
91.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Daniel Hin Finished 0

95.  Daniel Hin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

96.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sean Barrett Did not finish 0

Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Mccambridge Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit - Results
1.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

9.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

19.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Will Ryan Finished 0

30.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

34.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

39.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

43.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Liam Crowley Finished 0

70.  Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

82.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Josh Kench Finished 0

85.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
94.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

94.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Ciaran Cahoon Finished 0

96.  Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daniel Hin Did not finish 0

Daniel Hin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Stage 4: Pembrey - Nantgaredig

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Pembrey - Nantgaredig - Results
1.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

15.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

16.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

27.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Will Ryan Finished 0

45.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Josh Kench Finished 0

58.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

72.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

78.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

79.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Samuel Painter ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Arnaud Dumoulin Finished 0

87.  Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Barrett Did not finish 0

Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ethan Browne The Bulls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ciaran Cahoon Did not finish 0

Ciaran Cahoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Liam Crowley Did not finish 0

Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bryn Davies The Bulls Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Reuben Orr SF Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 5: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

5.  Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joe Baker ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Drew Christensen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Corrin Leeming Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Will Ryan Finished 0

22.  Will Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  James Wordsworth Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Wilson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nathan Keown Finished 0

46.  Nathan Keown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Josh Kench Finished 0

47.  Josh Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ciaran Dixon Finished 0

48.  Ciaran Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Cathir Doyle Finished 0

54.  Cathir Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Joe Spivey Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Aaron Wade Finished 0

75.  Aaron Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Dylan Traynor Finished 0

76.  Dylan Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arnaud Dumoulin Did not start 0

Arnaud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron Lund Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Painter ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

As per 2019 BC Junior Road Series Regulations, entry is open to 1st, 2nd and 3rd Category riders born in 2001 and 2002. Preference will be given as per the series regulations. Teams consist of maximum 4 riders (best 3 on each stage to count). Reserve and team reserve lists will operate as per previous editions of the race.

Given that we are highly likely to be highly oversubscribed, entrants are strongly advised that the better your competitive record, the better the chance of getting a ride.

Owing to the travel & accommodation requirements of this event, the closing date will be 23:55 hours BST, SUNDAY 21st JULY. The field will be selected and riders notified over the following few days. Strictly no late entries. British based riders use BC online entry, international teams/riders please contact the race organiser direct for entry prospectus and form.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/19 18:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 348km / 216 miles
Fri 23/08/19 – 18:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
348km / 216 miles
Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/19 18:01 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 23/08/19 – 18:01
National Junior Only, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
Stage 2: Abergavenny - Rhigos Pen-y-Cymoedd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/19 11:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 119km / 74 miles
Sat 24/08/19 – 11:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
119km / 74 miles
Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 33km / 20 miles
Sun 25/08/19 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
33km / 20 miles
Stage 4: Pembrey - Nantgaredig Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 15:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 92km / 57 miles
Sun 25/08/19 – 15:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
92km / 57 miles
Stage 5: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/08/19 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 98km / 61 miles
Mon 26/08/19 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
98km / 61 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk