Maindy Mini League 4

Track League , Cardiff – Thursday, 06 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

076/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elynor Backstedt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Felix Peterken Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Number 26 Unknown 0

1. Number 26 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Number 27 Unknown 0

3. Number 27 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ronan Graham Unknown 0

2. Ronan Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Bevan Smith Unknown 0

4. Bevan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

076/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elynor Backstedt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Felix Peterken Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Number 26 Unknown 0

1. Number 26 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Number 27 Unknown 0

3. Number 27 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ronan Graham Unknown 0

2. Ronan Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Bevan Smith Unknown 0

4. Bevan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk