Surrey League Beginners Races 1

Closed Circuit , Chertsey – Sunday, 17 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

743/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Martin Peck Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Peck London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Peck London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Brockie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Reid Unknown 0

6. Robert Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Knight Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Miles Stuart London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Snailham London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 0

12. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Litt London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Moore Unknown 4th 0

12. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Gregor Telfer Unknown N/A 0

12. Gregor Telfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony White Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Hill Unknown 4th 0

12. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Haggart De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hopkins London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Crozier Craven Energy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Roger Roy Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Sophie Terry Unknown 2nd 0

12. Sophie Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  J Barnard Unknown 0

12. J Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Campbek Unknown 0

12. John Campbek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Rels Unknown 0

12. Jonathan Rels -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Stuart Hourigan Old Portlians CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  R. Malen Unknown 0

44. R. Malen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Garry Hyder London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Christopher Oakland London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Stephen Bunn Thornton Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Philip Ember Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nigel Rowe Unknown 0

49. Nigel Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Groom Unknown D 0

51. Michael Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bryony Costin Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marcella Prevost Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Hanna Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peta McShara Unknown 0

9. Peta McShara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Lidington PMR Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Molly Cooper Unknown 0

11. Molly Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Page Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Rudie Marais Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Hyslop Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

17. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Sven Thiele Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Michael Blann Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

43. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  David Kirkby Unknown 0

48. David Kirkby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

49. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EL/1/2/3 race entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00. Elite Race is Handicap

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 10:01
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

743/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Martin Peck Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Peck London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martin Peck London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Jackson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Brockie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Reid Unknown 0

6. Robert Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Knight Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Miles Stuart London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Snailham London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 0

12. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Litt London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Moore Unknown 4th 0

12. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Gregor Telfer Unknown N/A 0

12. Gregor Telfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony White Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Hill Unknown 4th 0

12. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Haggart De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hopkins London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Crozier Craven Energy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Roger Roy Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Sophie Terry Unknown 2nd 0

12. Sophie Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  William Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  J Barnard Unknown 0

12. J Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Campbek Unknown 0

12. John Campbek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Rels Unknown 0

12. Jonathan Rels -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Stuart Hourigan Old Portlians CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  R. Malen Unknown 0

44. R. Malen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Garry Hyder London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Christopher Oakland London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Stephen Bunn Thornton Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Philip Ember Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nigel Rowe Unknown 0

49. Nigel Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Groom Unknown D 0

51. Michael Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bryony Costin Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marcella Prevost Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Hanna Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peta McShara Unknown 0

9. Peta McShara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sarah Lidington PMR Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Molly Cooper Unknown 0

11. Molly Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Page Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Rudie Marais Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Hyslop Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

17. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Sven Thiele Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Michael Blann Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Peckham Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rosara Joseph Unknown 0

43. Rosara Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  David Kirkby Unknown 0

48. David Kirkby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

49. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EL/1/2/3 race entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00. Elite Race is Handicap

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 10:01
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk