Hargroves Cycles Southdown Velo Goodwood Series #8

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 25 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is event 8 of a 10 race series running every Tuesday evening starting at 6pm. There will be a separate Women's 4th Cat and Women's Cat E/1/2/3 race plus a Men's cat E/1/2/3 a Cat 3 4 and a separate Men's 4th Cat race each week. The Men's Cat 3 race and the Cat 4 Women's races will start at 6.30pm and the Women's E/1/2/3 race plus the E/1/2/3 Men will start at 7.30 pm.

Note there will also be Youth A races starting at 6.30

Event Details

Event URN:

447770

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Event Organiser:

Tony Toynton
goodwoodttt@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Tony Toynton
tonytoynton@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat men - Results
1.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Fenmor Collins Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 5

5.  Sam Fox -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Smith Team ASL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Correa Project 51 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Dawtrey Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robbie Collison VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Knight Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Churchill Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Callum Davies-Russell VCGH Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Lusby Taylor Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Howard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Holland Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Rawlings Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Storer Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Stoddart VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Seamus Mcalister Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Allen Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Perry Lee Southdown Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Cranstone Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  William Boyle Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Durrant Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ernesto Battinelli BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Toby Nisbett Finished 0

17.  Toby Nisbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Shaw Finished 0

18.  Tom Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Jenkins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Thomas BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Kirsty McSeveney a3crg Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amelia Harper London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Katie Love URDT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ellie Taylor URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Victoria Ayriss Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Meredith Gilbert Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anne Loh TEAMSPY Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Plenty of parking within the motor racing circuit. All race licences to be produced at sign on which is in the upper florr of the Old Control Tower. No cycling on the motor circuit internal roads.

The Races

CANCELLED Goodwood Youth A girls mini series #4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:28 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:28
CANCELLED Goodwood Youth A boys mini series #4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry:
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:30
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 19:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 19:29 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 19:29
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:29 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:29
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is event 8 of a 10 race series running every Tuesday evening starting at 6pm. There will be a separate Women's 4th Cat and Women's Cat E/1/2/3 race plus a Men's cat E/1/2/3 a Cat 3 4 and a separate Men's 4th Cat race each week. The Men's Cat 3 race and the Cat 4 Women's races will start at 6.30pm and the Women's E/1/2/3 race plus the E/1/2/3 Men will start at 7.30 pm.

Note there will also be Youth A races starting at 6.30

Event Details

Event URN:

447770

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Event Organiser:

Tony Toynton
goodwoodttt@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Tony Toynton
tonytoynton@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat men - Results
1.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stewart N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Fenmor Collins Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 5

5.  Sam Fox -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Smith Team ASL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Correa Project 51 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Dawtrey Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robbie Collison VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Knight Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Churchill Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Callum Davies-Russell VCGH Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Lusby Taylor Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Howard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Holland Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Rawlings Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Storer Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Stoddart VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Seamus Mcalister Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Allen Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Perry Lee Southdown Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Cranstone Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  William Boyle Generation Press CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ryan Durrant Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ernesto Battinelli BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Toby Nisbett Finished 0

17.  Toby Nisbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Shaw Finished 0

18.  Tom Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Jenkins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Thomas BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Kirsty McSeveney a3crg Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amelia Harper London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Katie Love URDT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laura Senior VCGH Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ellie Taylor URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Victoria Ayriss Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Meredith Gilbert Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anne Loh TEAMSPY Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fran Marshman Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Johanna Lovell Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Plenty of parking within the motor racing circuit. All race licences to be produced at sign on which is in the upper florr of the Old Control Tower. No cycling on the motor circuit internal roads.

The Races

CANCELLED Goodwood Youth A girls mini series #4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:28 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:28
CANCELLED Goodwood Youth A boys mini series #4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry:
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:30
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 19:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 19:29 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 19:29
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/19 18:29 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 25/06/19 – 18:29
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk