Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 01 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

203/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jul 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Riders - 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders - 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

A + B Riders - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gregory Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A + B Riders - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders - Keirin - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A + B Riders - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders - Keirin - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C+ Youth Riders - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C+ Youth Riders - Devil - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Ride 24/7 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

1. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sam Matthews Unknown 0

1. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C Riders - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Riders - 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders - 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

C Riders - 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:16
A + B Riders - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:18
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:19
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:20
A + B Riders - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
A + B Riders - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
C+ Youth Riders - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:24
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:25
C Riders - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Riders - 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

203/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jul 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Riders - 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders - 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

A + B Riders - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Gregory Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A + B Riders - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders - Keirin - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A + B Riders - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders - Keirin - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C+ Youth Riders - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C+ Youth Riders - Devil - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Ride 24/7 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

1. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Sam Matthews Unknown 0

1. Sam Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C Riders - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Riders - 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders - 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

C Riders - 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Riders - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:16
A + B Riders - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:18
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:19
C + Youth Riders 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:20
A + B Riders - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
A + B Riders - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
C+ Youth Riders - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:24
Italian Pursuit - A/B/C Riders heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:25
C Riders - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Riders - 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/07/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 01/07/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk