Barnsfield Evening Race 1

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 08 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

672/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Raymond Robinson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Groome Unknown 0

11. Steve Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Birbeck Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Abbott GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Noyce Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Edward Griffin Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Cox 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mansour Youssef KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Cobb Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Jamison Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Fenwick Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Hargroves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Storey Unknown N/A 0

13. Andrew Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Amor Unknown N/A 0

13. Shaun Amor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Roderick Langley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Best Unknown 0

13. Nick Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Bettwin Unknown 0

13. Chris Bettwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matt Blythe Unknown 0

13. Matt Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jon Clemas Unknown 0

13. Jon Clemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tracy Cook Unknown 0

13. Tracy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jeremy Cooper Unknown 0

13. Jeremy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Dennett Unknown 0

13. Jonathan Dennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jon Hayes Unknown 0

13. Jon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Jamison Unknown 0

13. Mark Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steve Joyce Unknown 0

13. Steve Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Lewis Unknown 0

13. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  R. O'Shea Unknown 0

13. R. O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Ridge Unknown 0

13. Kevin Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Keith Rumball Unknown 0

13. Keith Rumball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Morris Unknown 0

1. Maddie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online for all Barnsfield Heath races - All advance entries are online only, no postal entries - Go to www.entryweb.co.uk/event.asp?id=201 for all race info and where you can enter and pay safely and securely online, entry is open right up to the day of the race. Entries on the day accepted.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60 + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
60 + 1 lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

672/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 0

1. Luke Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Raymond Robinson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Groome Unknown 0

11. Steve Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Birbeck Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Abbott GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Noyce Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Edward Griffin Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Cox 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mansour Youssef KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Cobb Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Jamison Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Trevor Fenwick Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Hargroves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Storey Unknown N/A 0

13. Andrew Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Amor Unknown N/A 0

13. Shaun Amor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Roderick Langley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Best Unknown 0

13. Nick Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Bettwin Unknown 0

13. Chris Bettwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matt Blythe Unknown 0

13. Matt Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jon Clemas Unknown 0

13. Jon Clemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tracy Cook Unknown 0

13. Tracy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jeremy Cooper Unknown 0

13. Jeremy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Dennett Unknown 0

13. Jonathan Dennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jon Hayes Unknown 0

13. Jon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Jamison Unknown 0

13. Mark Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steve Joyce Unknown 0

13. Steve Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Lewis Unknown 0

13. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  R. O'Shea Unknown 0

13. R. O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Ridge Unknown 0

13. Kevin Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Keith Rumball Unknown 0

13. Keith Rumball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Morris Unknown 0

1. Maddie Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online for all Barnsfield Heath races - All advance entries are online only, no postal entries - Go to www.entryweb.co.uk/event.asp?id=201 for all race info and where you can enter and pay safely and securely online, entry is open right up to the day of the race. Entries on the day accepted.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60 + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
60 + 1 lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk