Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 07 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

848/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tommy Garland VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Duguid SportGrub Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darrell Pembroke Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

848/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tommy Garland VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Duguid SportGrub Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darrell Pembroke Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk