SC National 25 mile TT Championship

Time Trial – Sunday, 15 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/SC/041/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
AB25/8 - 25 miles Fourdoun/Stracathro

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

6. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David McGaw Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

15. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

17. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

21. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

25. Sean Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

27. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Olivier Del Corto Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  David Harter Unknown N/A 0

33. David Harter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

39. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

43. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Morris Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

47. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

50. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Lloyd Billingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

52. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

53. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

54. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Finlay Young Unknown A 0

59. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Chris Jones Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Freddie Toms Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

62. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Hamish Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stuart Mitchell Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

66. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Brendan McCabe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  William Byth Unknown N/A 0

68. William Byth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

69. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

71. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  George Grant Unknown N/A 0

72. George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Edwards Unknown N/A 0

74. Ian Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  L. Chillingsworth Unknown 0

10. L. Chillingsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellen Thornell Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  R. Jackson Unknown 0

12. R. Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Yvonne Winter Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No late entries.

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 08:00

Men

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/SC/041/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
AB25/8 - 25 miles Fourdoun/Stracathro

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

6. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David McGaw Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

15. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

17. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

21. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

25. Sean Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

27. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Olivier Del Corto Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  David Harter Unknown N/A 0

33. David Harter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

39. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

43. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Morris Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

47. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

50. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Lloyd Billingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

52. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

53. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

54. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Finlay Young Unknown A 0

59. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Chris Jones Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Freddie Toms Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

62. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Hamish Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stuart Mitchell Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

66. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Brendan McCabe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  William Byth Unknown N/A 0

68. William Byth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

69. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

71. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  George Grant Unknown N/A 0

72. George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Edwards Unknown N/A 0

74. Ian Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  L. Chillingsworth Unknown 0

10. L. Chillingsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellen Thornell Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  R. Jackson Unknown 0

12. R. Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Yvonne Winter Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No late entries.

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 08:00

Men

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk