Manchester BMX Super Saturday Series - Round 4

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 13 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2019 Series is PRE-REGISTRATION ONLY via Eventbrite

Follow this link to enter:

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/mbmx-super-saturday-series-2019-round-4-registration-57350715534

You have until 23:30 on 10th July 2019 to enter.

Race Cost:  £8.00 per rider payable at sign in

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Riders must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

447595

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Catherine Baker
manchesterbmxclub@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Ianthe Jones Finished 0

1.  Ianthe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Wilkinson Finished 0

1.  Chloe Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 30+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Women - Results
1.  Sacha Medley Finished 0

1.  Sacha Medley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Max Wood Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jaxon Lumb Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Milo Pearce Finished 0

3.  Milo Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leo Rennie Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Cruz Medley Finished 0

6.  Cruz Medley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Talha Mattis Finished 0

1.  Talha Mattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ollie Cottam Finished 0

3.  Ollie Cottam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nayth Kukla Finished 0

4.  Nayth Kukla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewan Hubbarde Finished 0

5.  Ewan Hubbarde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Ambler Finished 0

6.  Ryan Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Atticus Jones Finished 0

1.  Atticus Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyler Chadwick Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Mabel Leak Finished 0

1.  Mabel Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Tabitha Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Grace Proctor Finished 0

2.  Grace Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Proctor Finished 0

1.  Paige Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Max Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie LeBrasse Finished 0

4.  Charlie LeBrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alfie Jones Finished 0

3.  Alfie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Mathilda Leak Beeston RC Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  George Lebrasse Finished 0

8.  George Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jack Lebrasse Finished 0

6.  Jack Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  William Hargreaves Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Imogen Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Luke Davies-Hayes Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  David Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Lebrasse Finished 0

2.  Anthony Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Simon Jones Finished 0

5.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karl Kavanagh Finished 0

6.  Karl Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Schedule for all rounds:

14:30 - 15:45     Open Practice

14:30 - 15:30     Sign In

16:00                 Racing Starts

 

Parking is in the main car park at Platt Fields, or in the streets just outside the park.

 

Please remember your number plates!!

 

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Expert 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2019 Series is PRE-REGISTRATION ONLY via Eventbrite

Follow this link to enter:

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/mbmx-super-saturday-series-2019-round-4-registration-57350715534

You have until 23:30 on 10th July 2019 to enter.

Race Cost:  £8.00 per rider payable at sign in

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Riders must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

447595

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Catherine Baker
manchesterbmxclub@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Ianthe Jones Finished 0

1.  Ianthe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Wilkinson Finished 0

1.  Chloe Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 30+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Women - Results
1.  Sacha Medley Finished 0

1.  Sacha Medley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Max Wood Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jaxon Lumb Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Milo Pearce Finished 0

3.  Milo Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leo Rennie Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Cruz Medley Finished 0

6.  Cruz Medley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Talha Mattis Finished 0

1.  Talha Mattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ollie Cottam Finished 0

3.  Ollie Cottam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nayth Kukla Finished 0

4.  Nayth Kukla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewan Hubbarde Finished 0

5.  Ewan Hubbarde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Ambler Finished 0

6.  Ryan Ambler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Atticus Jones Finished 0

1.  Atticus Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyler Chadwick Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Mabel Leak Finished 0

1.  Mabel Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Tabitha Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Grace Proctor Finished 0

2.  Grace Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Proctor Finished 0

1.  Paige Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Max Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie LeBrasse Finished 0

4.  Charlie LeBrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alfie Jones Finished 0

3.  Alfie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Mathilda Leak Beeston RC Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  George Lebrasse Finished 0

8.  George Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jack Lebrasse Finished 0

6.  Jack Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  William Hargreaves Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Imogen Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Luke Davies-Hayes Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  David Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Lebrasse Finished 0

2.  Anthony Lebrasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Simon Jones Finished 0

5.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karl Kavanagh Finished 0

6.  Karl Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Schedule for all rounds:

14:30 - 15:45     Open Practice

14:30 - 15:30     Sign In

16:00                 Racing Starts

 

Parking is in the main car park at Platt Fields, or in the streets just outside the park.

 

Please remember your number plates!!

 

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Expert 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 15:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 13/07/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk