Scunthorpe Trophy Meet Day 2

Track , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 06 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

738/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

20km Scratch BC Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch BC Endurance League - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Points Race A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race A - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Fenton High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Points Race B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race B - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Devil A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil A - Results
1.  John McClelland VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil B - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Consolation 10 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Consolation 10 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U16 Boys 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for BC Endurance league, Band 5 for other senior open events over 3km.

The Races

20km Scratch BC Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various
Points Race A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Race B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Consolation 10 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:06
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:07 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:07
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 Boys 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:08
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:09
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:10
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:11 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:11
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:12 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:12
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:13 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:13
Regional C+, Youth
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:14
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:15 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:15
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:16 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:16
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:17 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:17
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:18 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:18
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

738/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

20km Scratch BC Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch BC Endurance League - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Points Race A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race A - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Fenton High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Points Race B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race B - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Devil A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil A - Results
1.  John McClelland VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil B - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Consolation 10 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Consolation 10 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U16 Boys 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course des Primes - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Hamilton-Edmonds Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for BC Endurance league, Band 5 for other senior open events over 3km.

The Races

20km Scratch BC Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various
Points Race A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Race B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Consolation 10 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:06
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:07 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:07
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 Boys 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:08
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:09
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:10
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:11 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:11
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:12 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:12
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:13 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:13
Regional C+, Youth
Youth Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:14
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:15 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:15
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:16 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:16
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:17 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:17
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:18 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:18
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk