White Rose Youth League - Bradford No 1

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 14 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Yates Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Edmondson Swansea Uni MTB Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Athena Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Athena Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rowena France Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rowena France Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrea Kirkham Unknown 0

2. Andrea Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amira Mellor Unknown D 0

2. Amira Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lucy Farquhar Unknown 0

3. Lucy Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:08
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:09
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:11
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:12
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:13
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

419/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 14th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Yates Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Edmondson Swansea Uni MTB Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Athena Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Athena Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rowena France Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rowena France Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrea Kirkham Unknown 0

2. Andrea Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amira Mellor Unknown D 0

2. Amira Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lucy Farquhar Unknown 0

3. Lucy Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:08
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:09
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:11
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:12
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/05/08 19:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/05/08 – 19:13
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk