Ambleside Sports 2019 - Grass Track Cycling

Track , Ambleside – Thursday, 25 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ambleside Sports Grass Track Cycling

Racing on a 333m Grass Track in the heart of the beautiful Lake District at Rydal Sports Field Ambleside.


Allow for the Lakes traffic and enjoy the views!

Well worth a  couple of days annual leave to attend!

Signing on closes 11.30am 

Racing for Seniors, ladies and youth riders. 

All participants must use fixed wheeled bikes.

Contact Bob Mclean regarding Bike loan availability - 016973 61392

Prize Fund courtesy of local businesses

Event Details

Event URN:

447503

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

AMBLESIDE SPORTS, Ryal Park, Ambleside, Cumbria , La229pl

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Youth CDE Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth CDE Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Girls Youth CDE Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth CDE Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth AB Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 03:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 03:00:00:000
2.  Peter Hopley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 05:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 05:00:00:000
3.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 04:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 04:00:00:000
4.  Jude Davidson Finished 01:00:00:000 0

4.  Jude Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:00:000

Youth AB Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Barber Finished 0

3.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jean Croft Finished 0

6.  Jean Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 1600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1600m Handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Murfin Finished 0

4.  John Murfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phillip Craker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 3200m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 3200m Scratch - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phillip Craker Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Oldham Finished 0

4.  Ben Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Barber Finished 0

9.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  No Finisher Finished 0

10.  No Finisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 800m handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 800m handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group) - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Phillip Craker Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Bent Finished 0

4.  Olivia Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Oldham Finished 0

7.  Ben Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Russel Lmclean Finished 0

9.  Russel Lmclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee to Sports and Car parking apply's to access the sports field.

See Ambleside Sports website for details.

The Races

Boys Youth CDE Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth CDE Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth AB Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth AB Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior 1600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Senior 3200m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Senior 800m handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Ladies 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 1500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Youth 300m (1 lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 600m (2 lap) Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 900m (3 lap) Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 300m (1 lap) 2nd race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ambleside Sports Grass Track Cycling

Racing on a 333m Grass Track in the heart of the beautiful Lake District at Rydal Sports Field Ambleside.


Allow for the Lakes traffic and enjoy the views!

Well worth a  couple of days annual leave to attend!

Signing on closes 11.30am 

Racing for Seniors, ladies and youth riders. 

All participants must use fixed wheeled bikes.

Contact Bob Mclean regarding Bike loan availability - 016973 61392

Prize Fund courtesy of local businesses

Event Details

Event URN:

447503

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

AMBLESIDE SPORTS, Ryal Park, Ambleside, Cumbria , La229pl

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Youth CDE Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth CDE Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Girls Youth CDE Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth CDE Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth AB Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 03:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 03:00:00:000
2.  Peter Hopley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 05:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 05:00:00:000
3.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 04:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 04:00:00:000
4.  Jude Davidson Finished 01:00:00:000 0

4.  Jude Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:00:000

Youth AB Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Barber Finished 0

3.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jean Croft Finished 0

6.  Jean Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 1600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1600m Handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Murfin Finished 0

4.  John Murfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phillip Craker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 3200m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 3200m Scratch - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phillip Craker Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Oldham Finished 0

4.  Ben Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Barber Finished 0

9.  Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  No Finisher Finished 0

10.  No Finisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 800m handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 800m handicap - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group) - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Phillip Craker Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Bent Finished 0

4.  Olivia Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Oldham Finished 0

7.  Ben Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Russel Lmclean Finished 0

9.  Russel Lmclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee to Sports and Car parking apply's to access the sports field.

See Ambleside Sports website for details.

The Races

Boys Youth CDE Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth CDE Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth AB Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth AB Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior 1600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Senior 3200m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Senior 800m handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Devil take the Hindmost (mixed group) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Ladies 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 1500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Youth 300m (1 lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 600m (2 lap) Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 900m (3 lap) Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 300m (1 lap) 2nd race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/07/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk