Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International

Road , Harrogate – Saturday, 21 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

For the very first time, a Para-cycling race will take place alongside the UCI Road World Championships. The race itself will be Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International and will welcome entries from every Paralympic road racing classification. The riders will start from three different locations along the same route and all finish in Harrogate.

The race will comprise all 13 classifications for men and women. Riders are placed in the appropriate classification in the light of their functional capacity.

Those riders racing the longest distance will start in Beverley and the shorter courses will begin along one continuous route in Tadcaster and Wetherby.

Event Details

Event URN:

447496

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Harrogate Convention Centre, Kings Road, Harrogate, HG15LA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2 - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Taylor Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Dixon Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jaco van Gass Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finlay Graham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4 - Results
3.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Jones Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Simmons Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Barker Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B - Results
1.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David McGaw Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2 - Results
1.  James Puttrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 - Results
3.  Luke Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bret Crossley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Madden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Scrivener Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Adamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robin Womack Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Corps-Bell Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5 - Results
--- Matthew Faucher Caerphilly Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 - Results
1.  David Stone Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C1 - Results
1.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 - Results
3.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Morgan Newberry Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Tod Velo Karbona Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 - Results
1.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 - Results
1.  Melissa Nicholls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B - Results
2.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Menna Fitzpatrick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jennifer Kehoe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 - Results
2.  Hannah Dines Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International takes place on a point-to-point route between Beverley and Harrogate. There are 3 start locations along the route - Beverley, Tadcaster and Wetherby. All races finish in Harrogate. The below information shows which class will start from which location. 

Beverley

  • B Men
  • B Women
  • C4-5 Men

Tadcaster

  • H3-5 Men
  • H5 Women
  • C1-3 Men
  • C4-5 Women

Wetherby

  • C1-3 Women
  • H1-2 Men
  • H1-4 Women
  • T1-2 Men
  • T1-2 Women

The above information is all subject to change.

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES: please read our guide to the online entry system here.

The Races

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 4th, N/A
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 4th, N/A
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 4th, N/A
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 4th, N/A
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 4th, N/A
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 4th, N/A
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
BRITISH ATHLETE - Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 12:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 12:00
INTERNATIONAL ATHLETE - Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 12:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

For the very first time, a Para-cycling race will take place alongside the UCI Road World Championships. The race itself will be Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International and will welcome entries from every Paralympic road racing classification. The riders will start from three different locations along the same route and all finish in Harrogate.

The race will comprise all 13 classifications for men and women. Riders are placed in the appropriate classification in the light of their functional capacity.

Those riders racing the longest distance will start in Beverley and the shorter courses will begin along one continuous route in Tadcaster and Wetherby.

Event Details

Event URN:

447496

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Harrogate Convention Centre, Kings Road, Harrogate, HG15LA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2 - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Taylor Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Dixon Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jaco van Gass Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finlay Graham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4 - Results
3.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Jones Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gildea Para-T Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Simmons Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Barker Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B - Results
1.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Iain Dawson Matrix Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David McGaw Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2 - Results
1.  James Puttrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 - Results
3.  Luke Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bret Crossley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Madden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Scrivener Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Adamson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robin Womack Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Corps-Bell Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5 - Results
--- Matthew Faucher Caerphilly Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 - Results
1.  David Stone Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C1 - Results
1.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 - Results
3.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Morgan Newberry Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Tod Velo Karbona Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 - Results
1.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 - Results
1.  Melissa Nicholls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B - Results
2.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Menna Fitzpatrick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jennifer Kehoe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 - Results
2.  Hannah Dines Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International takes place on a point-to-point route between Beverley and Harrogate. There are 3 start locations along the route - Beverley, Tadcaster and Wetherby. All races finish in Harrogate. The below information shows which class will start from which location. 

Beverley

  • B Men
  • B Women
  • C4-5 Men

Tadcaster

  • H3-5 Men
  • H5 Women
  • C1-3 Men
  • C4-5 Women

Wetherby

  • C1-3 Women
  • H1-2 Men
  • H1-4 Women
  • T1-2 Men
  • T1-2 Women

The above information is all subject to change.

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES: please read our guide to the online entry system here.

The Races

Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 4th, N/A
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 4th, N/A
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 4th, N/A
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 4th, N/A
Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 4th, N/A
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 4th, N/A
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 01:00
BRITISH ATHLETE - Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 12:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 12:00
INTERNATIONAL ATHLETE - Yorkshire 2019 Para-Cycling International Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 12:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/09/19 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk