The London Dynamo and Les Filles Summer Road Races

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 16 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

447356

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

James Riall
07884553973
jamesrariall@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joe Staunton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jake Roe Finished 2nd 9

14.  Jake Roe -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jonathan Gales Kibosh Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Springbett G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jacek Dolny Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Tomas Tesarik Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Shameeg Salie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 0

40.  Yorben Van Tichelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Cillian Murphy London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Murray London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Webborn London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race to be held on the Kirdford circuit. Please contact the organiser if you have any issues entering the race - jamesrariall@gmail.com

The Races

2/3/4 Women- CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/19 10:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 5 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/19 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
5 laps / 80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/19 13:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 9 laps / 142km / 88 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/06/19 – 13:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 laps / 142km / 88 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

447356

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

James Riall
07884553973
jamesrariall@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joe Staunton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Critchlow 1904 RT Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jake Roe Finished 2nd 9

14.  Jake Roe -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Olsson G!RO Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jonathan Gales Kibosh Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Cameron Cragg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Springbett G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Bonham Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jacek Dolny Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Newsome Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Weavers Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Tomas Tesarik Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Shameeg Salie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 0

40.  Yorben Van Tichelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Cillian Murphy London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Murray London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Webborn London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race to be held on the Kirdford circuit. Please contact the organiser if you have any issues entering the race - jamesrariall@gmail.com

The Races

2/3/4 Women- CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/19 10:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 5 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/19 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
5 laps / 80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/19 13:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 9 laps / 142km / 88 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/06/19 – 13:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 laps / 142km / 88 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk