Tameside Cycling Development Group Circuit Series

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 29 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rebecca Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry McQuilliam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Greg Newton SKCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Lowe SKCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Hookway SKCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stuart McCombie Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 29/06/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins + 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 29/06/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rebecca Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry McQuilliam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Greg Newton SKCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Lowe SKCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Hookway SKCC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stuart McCombie Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 29/06/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins + 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 29/06/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk