Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 02 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Sep 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - C Class Riders - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - C Class Riders - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

3 - A Riders - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - A Riders - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4 - B Riders - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - B Riders - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

2. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Graeme Mair Unknown 0

1. Graeme Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Morgan Trophy Motor Paced Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Morgan Trophy Motor Paced Final - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Fleming Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

8 - A+B Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - A+B Riders Devil - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Youth Riders Devil - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

10 - B+C Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - B+C Riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

11 - A Riders - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - A Riders - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1 - C Class Riders - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:15
2 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
3 - A Riders - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 - B Riders - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:19
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:20
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:20
6 - Morgan Trophy Motor Paced Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:21
7 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:22
8 - A+B Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - Youth Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - B+C Riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - A Riders - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Sep 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - C Class Riders - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - C Class Riders - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

3 - A Riders - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - A Riders - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4 - B Riders - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - B Riders - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

2. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Graeme Mair Unknown 0

1. Graeme Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Morgan Trophy Motor Paced Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Morgan Trophy Motor Paced Final - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Fleming Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

8 - A+B Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - A+B Riders Devil - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Youth Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Youth Riders Devil - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

10 - B+C Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - B+C Riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

11 - A Riders - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - A Riders - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1 - C Class Riders - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:15
2 - Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
3 - A Riders - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 - B Riders - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:19
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:20
5 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:20
6 - Morgan Trophy Motor Paced Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:21
7 - C+ Youths 500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:22
8 - A+B Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - Youth Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - B+C Riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - A Riders - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/09/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 02/09/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk