Manchester Wheelers Open Track Championship

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 13 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open track event for all cat 2/3/4 riders.


All racers shall be competing for British Cycling points. This is British Cycling Regional C+ event. British cycling points are awarded from 1st place to 6th place for all events over 3km.

The Manchester Wheelers club champion will be the 1st claim wheeler who is best placed over the 5 events. To be eligible for the club champion you must race all 5 events. 

Event Details

Event URN:

447299

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Michael Atkinson
mratkinson37@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Kilo (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kilo (Group B) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

6. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coats Finished 0

8. Alexander Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Elimination (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination (Group A) - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Jones Finished N/A 0

7. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Kilo (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kilo (Group A) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Points (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points (Group A) - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Jones Finished 0

12. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Scratch (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch (Group A) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frank Wrigley Finished 0

10. Frank Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Jones Finished 0

16. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Unknown Distance (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance (Group A) - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Jones Finished 0

14. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Devil (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil (Group B) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Evans Finished 0

8. Callum Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Cook Finished 0

9. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Atkinson Finished 0

10. Michael Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph White Finished 0

11. Joseph White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Liam Davison Finished 0

12. Liam Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

14. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Points (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points (Group B) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Savage Finished 0

7. Ryan Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Atkinson Finished 0

8. Michael Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Usher Finished 0

9. Martin Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Karl Mclelland Finished 0

10. Karl Mclelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Scratch (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch (Group B) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

8. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Cook Finished 0

9. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

10. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Usher Finished 0

11. Martin Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Karl Mclelland Finished 0

12. Karl Mclelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Unknown Distance (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance (Group B) - Results
1.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Savage Finished 0

7. Ryan Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

8. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Liam Davison Finished 0

9. Liam Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Cook Finished 0

10. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Usher Finished 0

11. Martin Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Karl Mclelland Finished 0

12. Karl Mclelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 2019 track champs will comprise of 5 bunch races with individual winners in each race.


 £17 entry via British Cycling (closing date)


 

 

 

The Races

Kilo (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Kilo (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Points (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Devil (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open track event for all cat 2/3/4 riders.


All racers shall be competing for British Cycling points. This is British Cycling Regional C+ event. British cycling points are awarded from 1st place to 6th place for all events over 3km.

The Manchester Wheelers club champion will be the 1st claim wheeler who is best placed over the 5 events. To be eligible for the club champion you must race all 5 events. 

Event Details

Event URN:

447299

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Michael Atkinson
mratkinson37@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Kilo (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kilo (Group B) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

6. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coats Finished 0

8. Alexander Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Elimination (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination (Group A) - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Jones Finished N/A 0

7. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Kilo (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kilo (Group A) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Points (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points (Group A) - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Jones Finished 0

12. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Scratch (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch (Group A) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frank Wrigley Finished 0

10. Frank Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Jones Finished 0

16. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Unknown Distance (Group A)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance (Group A) - Results
1.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nikalas Cook Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Pessagno Team JRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Watson Team Sportslab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Jones Finished 0

14. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Devil (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil (Group B) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Evans Finished 0

8. Callum Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Cook Finished 0

9. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Atkinson Finished 0

10. Michael Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph White Finished 0

11. Joseph White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Liam Davison Finished 0

12. Liam Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

14. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Points (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points (Group B) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Savage Finished 0

7. Ryan Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Atkinson Finished 0

8. Michael Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Usher Finished 0

9. Martin Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Karl Mclelland Finished 0

10. Karl Mclelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Scratch (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch (Group B) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

8. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Cook Finished 0

9. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

10. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Usher Finished 0

11. Martin Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Karl Mclelland Finished 0

12. Karl Mclelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Unknown Distance (Group B)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance (Group B) - Results
1.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Savage Finished 0

7. Ryan Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Tomlinson Finished 0

8. Christopher Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Liam Davison Finished 0

9. Liam Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Cook Finished 0

10. Oliver Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Usher Finished 0

11. Martin Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Karl Mclelland Finished 0

12. Karl Mclelland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 2019 track champs will comprise of 5 bunch races with individual winners in each race.


 £17 entry via British Cycling (closing date)


 

 

 

The Races

Kilo (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Kilo (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Points (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance (Group A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 13:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C, Band 5
Devil (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance (Group B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk