Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 2019 No4

Closed Circuit , Norwich – Tuesday, 04 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders must complete 'Intent to Compete' by 3 days before each event on http://norfolkcycleracing.org

Payment in cash at 'sign on'. Please ensure you enter the correct event as it may not be possible to make changes on the night.

Ride the super smooth Lotus Cars Test Track laid to Formula I standard.

We have a choice of 3 possible circuits, 0.8 m, 1,2 m and 2.2 m by combining the 2 small circuits.

With 2 circuits we can pack in more races per evening so that every rider from Youth E to Elites can have a race.

To ensure that every rider is placed in the correct finishing order in every race all 2019 Lotus Races will be judged using the MyLaps ProChip FLEX Personal Transponder System.

Transponders can be hired on the night for £3 in addition to the entry fee. If you wish to own a transponder they can be purchased from http://www.hssports.co.uk/products/mylaps-prochip-flex-transponder.html

'Intent to compete' entry must be made via www.norfolkcycleracing.org 3 days prior. Payment is only made when signing on.

Event Details

Event URN:

447235

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ

View map

Event Organiser:

Desmond Matthews
07753618390
dmcycling@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Phil Marler Godric CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Caolan Stowe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Springall Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Davey VC Norwich Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Potter CC Sudbury Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Benjamin Flanagan Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Hammond Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Bones Orwell Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steve Sach Finished 3rd 0

11.  Steve Sach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Brett Shepperson VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Thomas Girling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Oscar Wood Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Raine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stephen Tovell VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Fieldhouse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  George Head Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ryan Litterick Finished 0

21.  Ryan Litterick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brian Spooner VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Peck Velo Club Baracchi Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Hansell Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Shaun Kell Norwich CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edith Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henri Boyd Strada-Sport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank Spauls Iceni Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must complete 'Intent to Compete' by 1st of June on http://norfolkcycleracing.org 

To gain access to the Test Track a Lotus disclaimer form has to be completed by every rider, spectator and official. This can be downloaded from www.norfolkcycleracing.org and handed in on the 1st night you attend the league. ie 1 form, once per season.

Access to the Test Track is from 18-00 onwards for those race starts at 18:45. Those races starts from 19:30 please arrive between 18:15 and 19:15.

Any arrivals after 19:15 you risk not being allowed to enter the Lotus site.

Please do not arrive early and block the access road from Potash Lane. If arriving early please wait further down Potash lane.

The Races

Ladies Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Go-Race, None
25 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 44km / 27 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
43km / 27 miles
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
43km / 27 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders must complete 'Intent to Compete' by 3 days before each event on http://norfolkcycleracing.org

Payment in cash at 'sign on'. Please ensure you enter the correct event as it may not be possible to make changes on the night.

Ride the super smooth Lotus Cars Test Track laid to Formula I standard.

We have a choice of 3 possible circuits, 0.8 m, 1,2 m and 2.2 m by combining the 2 small circuits.

With 2 circuits we can pack in more races per evening so that every rider from Youth E to Elites can have a race.

To ensure that every rider is placed in the correct finishing order in every race all 2019 Lotus Races will be judged using the MyLaps ProChip FLEX Personal Transponder System.

Transponders can be hired on the night for £3 in addition to the entry fee. If you wish to own a transponder they can be purchased from http://www.hssports.co.uk/products/mylaps-prochip-flex-transponder.html

'Intent to compete' entry must be made via www.norfolkcycleracing.org 3 days prior. Payment is only made when signing on.

Event Details

Event URN:

447235

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lotus Test Track, Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ

View map

Event Organiser:

Desmond Matthews
07753618390
dmcycling@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Phil Marler Godric CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Caolan Stowe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Springall Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Davey VC Norwich Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Potter CC Sudbury Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Benjamin Flanagan Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Hammond Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Bones Orwell Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Roger Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steve Sach Finished 3rd 0

11.  Steve Sach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Brett Shepperson VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Thomas Girling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Oscar Wood Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Raine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stephen Tovell VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Fieldhouse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  George Head Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ryan Litterick Finished 0

21.  Ryan Litterick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brian Spooner VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Peck Velo Club Baracchi Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Hansell Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Shaun Kell Norwich CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edith Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henri Boyd Strada-Sport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank Spauls Iceni Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must complete 'Intent to Compete' by 1st of June on http://norfolkcycleracing.org 

To gain access to the Test Track a Lotus disclaimer form has to be completed by every rider, spectator and official. This can be downloaded from www.norfolkcycleracing.org and handed in on the 1st night you attend the league. ie 1 form, once per season.

Access to the Test Track is from 18-00 onwards for those race starts at 18:45. Those races starts from 19:30 please arrive between 18:15 and 19:15.

Any arrivals after 19:15 you risk not being allowed to enter the Lotus site.

Please do not arrive early and block the access road from Potash Lane. If arriving early please wait further down Potash lane.

The Races

Ladies Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Go-Race, None
25 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / 44km / 27 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:31

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
43km / 27 miles
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 43km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
43km / 27 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:46 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:46
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk