The Prima Hetton Circuit Series Round 1 - Reifen Racing

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 13 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of a 5 round circuit series at Hetton Lyons Country Park

Each round consists of

  • 4th Cat only race
  • Women only race
  • 2/3/4 race
The intention is to create a cheap to enter racing series. Therefore, there will be no prize money awarded at each round.  Trophies will be awarded at the end of the series for individuals and teams

Up to 60 riders per race.  Where the field is full riders will be selected on the following basis:

  • Riders from North East teams/clubs who held a British Cycling open road race or circuit in 2018 or will hold one in 2019
  • Any other riders on a first come first served basis

Series trophies will be awarded as follows:

  • Highest scoring male and female rider based on their total score from their best 3 rounds. 
  • Team prize for total score from their best 10 results across all races and all rounds
  • Tie-breakers will be decided on count back
  • A points system will be used to score top 15 riders in each race with 1st place earning 15 points, 2nd place earning 14 points etc etc

Event Details

Event URN:

447127

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

Hetton Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Adam Cooke
07736934689
adamcooke1@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only race - Results
1.  Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Hope Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Bunton Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rob De'Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Wayman EMC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Watkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lewis Holmes Finished 0

9.  Lewis Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Small EMC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Wright Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robin Greenwell Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Thompson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Hadfield Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Phillip Reynolds Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Charlesworth Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4 Women's race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women's race - Results
1.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Smith InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Mutch Racing Metro 15 Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lily Shaw Racing Metro 15 Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jami Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Parkinson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Penfold InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Brown Finished 3rd 0

11.  John Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Smith Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christian Fewtrell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Craig Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Russell Wright Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Davidson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Richardson Wearside Triathlon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Small EMC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Iain Turnbull Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Daly Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Adam Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Rhys Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timetable

13.15 Sign on opens

14:00 to 14:50 4th Cat race

15:15 4th Cat Podium

15:00 to 15:50 Women’s race

16:15 Women’s Podium

16:00 to 17:00 2/3/4 race

17:15 2/3/4 podium

The Races

4th Cat only race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Women's race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 15:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/04/19 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/04/19 – 16:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of a 5 round circuit series at Hetton Lyons Country Park

Each round consists of

  • 4th Cat only race
  • Women only race
  • 2/3/4 race
The intention is to create a cheap to enter racing series. Therefore, there will be no prize money awarded at each round.  Trophies will be awarded at the end of the series for individuals and teams

Up to 60 riders per race.  Where the field is full riders will be selected on the following basis:

  • Riders from North East teams/clubs who held a British Cycling open road race or circuit in 2018 or will hold one in 2019
  • Any other riders on a first come first served basis

Series trophies will be awarded as follows:

  • Highest scoring male and female rider based on their total score from their best 3 rounds. 
  • Team prize for total score from their best 10 results across all races and all rounds
  • Tie-breakers will be decided on count back
  • A points system will be used to score top 15 riders in each race with 1st place earning 15 points, 2nd place earning 14 points etc etc

Event Details

Event URN:

447127

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

Hetton Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Adam Cooke
07736934689
adamcooke1@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only race - Results
1.  Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Hope Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Bunton Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rob De'Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Christopher Wayman EMC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Watkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lewis Holmes Finished 0

9.  Lewis Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Small EMC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Wright Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robin Greenwell Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Thompson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Hadfield Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Phillip Reynolds Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Charlesworth Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4 Women's race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women's race - Results
1.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Smith InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Mutch Racing Metro 15 Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lily Shaw Racing Metro 15 Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jami Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Parkinson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Anderson PM racing UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Penfold InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Brown Finished 3rd 0

11.  John Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Smith Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christian Fewtrell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Craig Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Anderson PM racing UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Russell Wright Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Davidson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Richardson Wearside Triathlon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Small EMC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Iain Turnbull Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Daly Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Adam Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Rhys Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timetable

13.15 Sign on opens

14:00 to 14:50 4th Cat race

15:15 4th Cat Podium

15:00 to 15:50 Women’s race

16:15 Women’s Podium

16:00 to 17:00 2/3/4 race

17:15 2/3/4 podium

The Races

4th Cat only race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Women's race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 15:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/04/19 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/19 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/04/19 – 16:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk