Severn Valley Circuit Series Rd 1

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 24 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Severn Valley Circuit Series is a youth circuit series brought to you by Hafren CC, Mid Shropshire Wheelers and Newport Cycling Club.  These events will also include various adult support races, although these do not form part of the league.

Round 1 also incorporates the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Regrettably due to low entries the women's race has had to be cancelled.

Event Details

Event URN:

447126

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 19th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Bufton
07717428295
paulbufton123@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Boys (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys (U8) - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lucas Mccann Finished 0

6. Lucas Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Finn Mccann Finished 0

12. Finn Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Isaac Letwin Finished 0

14. Isaac Letwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Leadbetter Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Frank Morris Finished 0

16. Frank Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Haycox Finished 0

17. Ethan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girls (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls (U8) - Results
1.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Abbott Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Hariet Bishop Finished 0

5. Hariet Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth D Boys (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys (U10) - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Alffi Francis Hafren CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ethan Leftwich Finished 0

21. Ethan Leftwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls (U10) - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annabelle Griffiths Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eva Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C Boys (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (U12) - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joab Meek C2 Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (U12) - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Scarlett Williams Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Girls (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls (U14) - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys (U14) - Results
1.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Sam Williams Congleton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys (U16) - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Malone RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oliver Stott Finished A 0

21. Oliver Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls (U16) - Results
1.  Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gerard Henry University of Warwick Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Laud Anguilla Cycling Association Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rebecca Richardson Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Wales Team Aspire Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Allen Clee Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Brown Finished 4th 8

2. Martin Brown -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Harrison Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert White Finished N/A 0

9. Robert White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All youth riders will be eligible for the Severn Valley Circuit Series with the best 6 of 8 rounds scoring points.  In addition every ride contributes points to the youth club competition

The Races

Youth E Boys (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth E Girls (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth D Boys (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:20 Youth Only None --- 7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Youth D Girls (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:20 Youth Only None --- 7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Youth C Boys (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:45 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Youth C Girls (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:45 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Youth B Girls (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16km / 10 miles
Youth B Boys (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Youth A Boys (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Youth A Girls (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16km / 10 miles
Cat 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 14:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 15:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Severn Valley Circuit Series is a youth circuit series brought to you by Hafren CC, Mid Shropshire Wheelers and Newport Cycling Club.  These events will also include various adult support races, although these do not form part of the league.

Round 1 also incorporates the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Regrettably due to low entries the women's race has had to be cancelled.

Event Details

Event URN:

447126

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 19th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Bufton
07717428295
paulbufton123@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Boys (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys (U8) - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lucas Mccann Finished 0

6. Lucas Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Finn Mccann Finished 0

12. Finn Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Isaac Letwin Finished 0

14. Isaac Letwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Leadbetter Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Frank Morris Finished 0

16. Frank Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Haycox Finished 0

17. Ethan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Girls (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls (U8) - Results
1.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Abbott Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Hariet Bishop Finished 0

5. Hariet Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth D Boys (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys (U10) - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Alffi Francis Hafren CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ethan Leftwich Finished 0

21. Ethan Leftwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls (U10) - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annabelle Griffiths Wrexham Roads Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eva Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C Boys (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (U12) - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joab Meek C2 Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (U12) - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Scarlett Williams Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Girls (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls (U14) - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys (U14) - Results
1.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Sam Williams Congleton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Boys (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys (U16) - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Malone RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Oliver Stott Finished A 0

21. Oliver Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls (U16) - Results
1.  Isla Blain Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gerard Henry University of Warwick Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Laud Anguilla Cycling Association Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rebecca Richardson Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Wales Team Aspire Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Allen Clee Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Brown Finished 4th 8

2. Martin Brown -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Harrison Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert White Finished N/A 0

9. Robert White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All youth riders will be eligible for the Severn Valley Circuit Series with the best 6 of 8 rounds scoring points.  In addition every ride contributes points to the youth club competition

The Races

Youth E Boys (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth E Girls (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Youth D Boys (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:20 Youth Only None --- 7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Youth D Girls (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:20 Youth Only None --- 7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
7 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Youth C Boys (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:45 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Youth C Girls (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 10:45 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Youth B Girls (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16km / 10 miles
Youth B Boys (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 11:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Youth A Boys (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Youth A Girls (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16km / 10 miles
Cat 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 14:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/03/19 15:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/03/19 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk