Mackie Tankard 25 TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 12 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carlos Riise Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Greengrass Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

13. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

22. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

24. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

28. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0

29. John McCamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

31. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

34. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

35. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Massie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

40. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Margaret Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/09 – 09:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/SC/045/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carlos Riise Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Greengrass Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

13. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

22. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

24. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

28. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0

29. John McCamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

31. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

34. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

35. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Massie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

40. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Margaret Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/09 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/09 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/09 – 09:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk