Spring Bunny 10 TT

Time Trial , Westhill – Sunday, 07 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A brisk 10 mile time trial on a well established course to test the early season legs.

Starting at 09:00 and finishing at 11:00 approximately on Sunday 7th of April 2019. 

The route to be followed is as follows.   

Start B9119 -  approx 1 mile east of Garlogie Village Hall.

Proceed West through Echt until Sunnyside Farm approx. 1 mile West of Echt 

Return by the same route to B9119  - approx 0.1 mils east of start.


Event Details

Event URN:

446884

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Spring Bunny 10 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Spring Bunny 10 TT - Results
1.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:20:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:45:000
2.  Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 00:21:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:01:000
3.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
4.  Ian Russell Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
5.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
6.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
7.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:000
8.  Sean Monaghan Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
9.  Jak Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:27:000
10.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:30:000
11.  Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:33:000
12.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:45:000
13.  Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:48:000
14.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:56:000
15.  Terry Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
16.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
17.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:02:000
18.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
19.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:30:000
20.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:32:000
21.  Douglas Glen Montvelo CC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
22.  Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
23.  Spencer Holmes Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
24.  William Bavidge Finished 4th 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:50:000
25.  Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
26.  Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
27.  John Alexander Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:09:000
28.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
29.  John Leal Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:33:000
30.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
31.  Matt Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
32.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:000
33.  Kyle McIntosh Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
34.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
35.  Steve Rae Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:47:000
36.  Billy Muir Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
37.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
38.  Adrian Atkinson Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
39.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:00:000
40.  Jonathan Strachan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
41.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
42.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
43.  Will Burnish Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
44.  Andrew Mcdonald Finished 00:26:32:000 0

44.  Andrew Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:32:000
45.  Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
46.  Gavin Thomas Sparta Breda Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
47.  Stuart Milne Finished 00:27:11:000 0

47.  Stuart Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:11:000
48.  Alexander Pirie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
49.  Gordon Paterson Montvelo CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
50.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:37:000
51.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:46:000
52.  Bruce Tait Montvelo CC Finished 4th 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:48:000
53.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:000
54.  Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC Finished 4th 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:03:000
55.  Lauren Kedar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:07:000
56.  Michael Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:28:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:12:000
57.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:31:000
58.  Margaret McMillan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:40:000
59.  John Hunter Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 00:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:46:000
60.  Michelle Esson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:00:000
61.  Gary Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000
62.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished B 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:08:000
63.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:29:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:16:000
64.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:34:000
65.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:12:000
66.  Ruth Quigley Finished 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:15:000
67.  Archie Dawson Finished 00:30:36:000 0

67.  Archie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:36:000
68.  Allan McPherson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:40:000
69.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:30:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:51:000
70.  Callum McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:31:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:10:000
71.  Graeme Clark Finished 00:31:50:000 0

71.  Graeme Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:50:000
72.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:32:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:32:19:000
73.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished A 00:33:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:05:000
74.  David Abernethy Finished 00:33:15:000 0

74.  David Abernethy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:15:000
75.  Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:25:000
76.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:33:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:33:000
77.  Morag Thompson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:34:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:21:000
78.  Belinda Holmes Finished 4th 00:34:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:41:000
79.  Terri Reid Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:57:000

About the Event

The Races

Spring Bunny 10 TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:00 Regional C+ --- 1 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:00
Regional C+,
1 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A brisk 10 mile time trial on a well established course to test the early season legs.

Starting at 09:00 and finishing at 11:00 approximately on Sunday 7th of April 2019. 

The route to be followed is as follows.   

Start B9119 -  approx 1 mile east of Garlogie Village Hall.

Proceed West through Echt until Sunnyside Farm approx. 1 mile West of Echt 

Return by the same route to B9119  - approx 0.1 mils east of start.


Event Details

Event URN:

446884

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Spring Bunny 10 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Spring Bunny 10 TT - Results
1.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:20:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:45:000
2.  Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 00:21:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:01:000
3.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
4.  Ian Russell Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
5.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
6.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
7.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:000
8.  Sean Monaghan Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
9.  Jak Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:27:000
10.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:30:000
11.  Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:33:000
12.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:45:000
13.  Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:48:000
14.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:56:000
15.  Terry Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
16.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
17.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:02:000
18.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
19.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:30:000
20.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:32:000
21.  Douglas Glen Montvelo CC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
22.  Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
23.  Spencer Holmes Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
24.  William Bavidge Finished 4th 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:50:000
25.  Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
26.  Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
27.  John Alexander Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:09:000
28.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
29.  John Leal Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:33:000
30.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
31.  Matt Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
32.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:000
33.  Kyle McIntosh Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
34.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
35.  Steve Rae Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:47:000
36.  Billy Muir Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
37.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
38.  Adrian Atkinson Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
39.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:00:000
40.  Jonathan Strachan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
41.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
42.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
43.  Will Burnish Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
44.  Andrew Mcdonald Finished 00:26:32:000 0

44.  Andrew Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:32:000
45.  Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
46.  Gavin Thomas Sparta Breda Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
47.  Stuart Milne Finished 00:27:11:000 0

47.  Stuart Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:11:000
48.  Alexander Pirie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
49.  Gordon Paterson Montvelo CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
50.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:37:000
51.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:46:000
52.  Bruce Tait Montvelo CC Finished 4th 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:48:000
53.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:000
54.  Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC Finished 4th 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:03:000
55.  Lauren Kedar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:07:000
56.  Michael Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:28:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:12:000
57.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:28:31:000
58.  Margaret McMillan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:40:000
59.  John Hunter Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 00:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:46:000
60.  Michelle Esson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:29:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:00:000
61.  Gary Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000
62.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished B 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:08:000
63.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:29:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:16:000
64.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:34:000
65.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:12:000
66.  Ruth Quigley Finished 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:15:000
67.  Archie Dawson Finished 00:30:36:000 0

67.  Archie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:36:000
68.  Allan McPherson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:40:000
69.  Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:30:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:51:000
70.  Callum McGillivray Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:31:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:10:000
71.  Graeme Clark Finished 00:31:50:000 0

71.  Graeme Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:50:000
72.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:32:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:32:19:000
73.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished A 00:33:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:05:000
74.  David Abernethy Finished 00:33:15:000 0

74.  David Abernethy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:15:000
75.  Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:25:000
76.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:33:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:33:000
77.  Morag Thompson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:34:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:21:000
78.  Belinda Holmes Finished 4th 00:34:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:41:000
79.  Terri Reid Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:57:000

About the Event

The Races

Spring Bunny 10 TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:00 Regional C+ --- 1 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:00
Regional C+,
1 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk