BMX East Summer Series 2019 Round 1

BMX , Gravesend – Sunday, 03 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

BMX East are running a 9  round Sumer Series in 2019 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com. Round 1 is being run by the Region and not a specific club.

Novice classes have been re-introduced at BMX East Regionals - if there are insufficient numbers of Novices they may have to be merged with other classes.

In an attempt to keep the costs down for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate either On Line or on the day. Riders who enter two classes On Line cannot obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

On Line Race fees are £15 (inc. Registration Fee) for all main classes and £10 for Novices (inc. Registration Fee).

On Day Fees are £25 for all main classes and £10 for Novices.

2nd Bike Registered on the Day as above is £10. 

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 3 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 7 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

446824

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2019

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lee Firmin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Robert Haynes Ipswich BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Denise Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Sophie Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Daisy Taylor-Knight Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Keen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Brandon Nixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finn Nesbitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jazz Newton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Luke Morris Finished Male 13 30

3. Luke Morris -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Orient Rolin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jack Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  George Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Tyler Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

Only Riders who are in the top 16 national standings from the previous year may request to ride up a class and this must be done by completing an application form available from the Regional Chair.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £100 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be reduced.

The planned schedule is;

10.00 a.m. – 11.00 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In –

All Pre-Registered riders must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. -  Practice in two groups - 2 sessions per group.

12.00pm – 12.15 p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 -13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

BMX East are running a 9  round Sumer Series in 2019 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com. Round 1 is being run by the Region and not a specific club.

Novice classes have been re-introduced at BMX East Regionals - if there are insufficient numbers of Novices they may have to be merged with other classes.

In an attempt to keep the costs down for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate either On Line or on the day. Riders who enter two classes On Line cannot obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

On Line Race fees are £15 (inc. Registration Fee) for all main classes and £10 for Novices (inc. Registration Fee).

On Day Fees are £25 for all main classes and £10 for Novices.

2nd Bike Registered on the Day as above is £10. 

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 3 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 7 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

446824

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2019

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lee Firmin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Robert Haynes Ipswich BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Denise Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Sophie Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Daisy Taylor-Knight Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Keen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Brandon Nixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finn Nesbitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jazz Newton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Luke Morris Finished Male 13 30

3. Luke Morris -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Orient Rolin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jack Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  George Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Tyler Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

Only Riders who are in the top 16 national standings from the previous year may request to ride up a class and this must be done by completing an application form available from the Regional Chair.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £100 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be reduced.

The planned schedule is;

10.00 a.m. – 11.00 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In –

All Pre-Registered riders must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. -  Practice in two groups - 2 sessions per group.

12.00pm – 12.15 p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 -13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk