Stockton Velo29 Grand Prix

Road , Stockton-On-Tees – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

National Road Race Series events for men and women. Part of the weekend long Stockton Festival of Cycling this includes a Sportive on the Saturday and Road Races on the Sunday.

Event Details

Event URN:

446797

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University, University Boulevard, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, TS17 6BH

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men
HSBC UK National Road Series - Women

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Geoff Lloyd
07870234582
grlloyd@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dannielle Khan Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Harriet Dodd Team Boompods Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

24.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gina Ricardo Finished 0

25.  Gina Ricardo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Georgia Miansarow Finished 0

35.  Georgia Miansarow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Melissa Greaves TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kelly Murphy Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jim Brown Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Stijn De Bock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jacob Vaughan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  George Wood SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Jonathan Dibben Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Alex Colman Finished 0

61.  Alex Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ross Holland Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

73.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event manual will be sent to all participants 2 weeks before the event.

The men and women will compete over the same course as used in previous years with 10 Main + 6 Finish and 6 Main + 4 Finish laps respectively.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 161km / 100 miles
Sun 14/07/19 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
161km / 100 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

National Road Race Series events for men and women. Part of the weekend long Stockton Festival of Cycling this includes a Sportive on the Saturday and Road Races on the Sunday.

Event Details

Event URN:

446797

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University, University Boulevard, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland, TS17 6BH

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men
HSBC UK National Road Series - Women

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Geoff Lloyd
07870234582
grlloyd@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dannielle Khan Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Harriet Dodd Team Boompods Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

24.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gina Ricardo Finished 0

25.  Gina Ricardo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Georgia Miansarow Finished 0

35.  Georgia Miansarow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Melissa Greaves TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kelly Murphy Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Scott Thwaites Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jim Brown Team Inspired Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Stijn De Bock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jacob Vaughan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  George Wood SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Joseph Laverick Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Jonathan Dibben Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Alex Colman Finished 0

61.  Alex Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ross Holland Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

73.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Jonathan Bridge Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event manual will be sent to all participants 2 weeks before the event.

The men and women will compete over the same course as used in previous years with 10 Main + 6 Finish and 6 Main + 4 Finish laps respectively.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Sun 14/07/19 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 161km / 100 miles
Sun 14/07/19 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
161km / 100 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk