South BMX Regional Series 2019 - Round 1 - Gosport BMX Club

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 03 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series


All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

446795

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ashton Coombs Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Scarlett Miller Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Tyler Coombs Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lloyd Freeman JUMPCLUB S&M Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Agris Aleidzans Finished 0

1.  Agris Aleidzans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Kai Riviere Race Day Video Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Billy Stupple Gosport BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kodie Harmer Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Scarlett Miller Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Bethy Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Emilia Shakles Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Millie Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rory Ray Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jace Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Elliot Dickeson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Arron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Caleb Criasia Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Noah Davies Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
19.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Stanley Palmer Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Sydney Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Theo Robbins Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 11 0

30.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  McKenzie Bryant Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jude Green ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Charlie Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oscar Gale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Davey 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Fraser Lines Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Tom Schwimmbeck Storm Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Evan Watson Indy Racing Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Miguel Gaboleiro Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Callum Pittas Bath BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Lewis Giles Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gordon Brooks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lee Hunt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Stark Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 28th February 2019 at 23.55pm

 

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series


All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

446795

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ashton Coombs Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Scarlett Miller Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Tyler Coombs Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Lloyd Freeman JUMPCLUB S&M Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Agris Aleidzans Finished 0

1.  Agris Aleidzans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adam Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Kai Riviere Race Day Video Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Billy Stupple Gosport BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kodie Harmer Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Maddison Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Scarlett Miller Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Bethy Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Emilia Shakles Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bramley Heaver Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Millie Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rory Ray Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jackson Mitchell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jace Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Elliot Dickeson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Arron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Elliot Rawlins Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Caleb Criasia Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Noah Davies Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
19.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Stanley Palmer Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Daniel McGavin Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Sydney Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Theo Robbins Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 11 0

30.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Freddie Padgett Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  McKenzie Bryant Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jude Green ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Finley Lynch Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Charlie Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oscar Gale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Davey 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Fraser Lines Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Tom Schwimmbeck Storm Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Evan Watson Indy Racing Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Miguel Gaboleiro Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Callum Pittas Bath BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Lewis Giles Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gordon Brooks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lee Hunt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Stark Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 28th February 2019 at 23.55pm

 

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/03/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk