M Donnelly Junior Tour of Ireland

Road – Tuesday, 14 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Windy Gap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Windy Gap Time Trial - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jack Waller St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

67. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2 - Aghagowa - Aghagowa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Aghagowa - Aghagowa - Results
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

51. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3 - Achill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Achill - Results
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

52. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 4 - Ballycastle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Ballycastle - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Belper BC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Laurie Brooking Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Gregg LIV AWOL Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

42. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5 - Windy Gap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Windy Gap - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

55. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 6 - Castlebar

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Castlebar - Results
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Allen trainSharp Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

47. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  James Dunlop Club Corley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

48. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Windy Gap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 6km / 3 miles
Tue 14/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
6km / 3 miles
Stage 2 - Aghagowa - Aghagowa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 105km / 65 miles
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
105km / 65 miles
Stage 3 - Achill Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 111km / 69 miles
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
111km / 69 miles
Stage 4 - Ballycastle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 114km / 71 miles
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
114km / 71 miles
Stage 5 - Windy Gap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 107km / 66 miles
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
107km / 66 miles
Stage 6 - Castlebar Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 85km / 53 miles
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
85km / 53 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jul 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Windy Gap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Windy Gap Time Trial - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jack Waller St Ives CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

67. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2 - Aghagowa - Aghagowa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Aghagowa - Aghagowa - Results
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

51. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 3 - Achill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Achill - Results
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

52. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 4 - Ballycastle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Ballycastle - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Belper BC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Laurie Brooking Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Gregg LIV AWOL Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

42. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5 - Windy Gap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Windy Gap - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

55. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 6 - Castlebar

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Castlebar - Results
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Allen trainSharp Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

47. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  James Dunlop Club Corley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Hamish Graham Unknown 4th 0

48. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Benjamin Berry Concorde CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Windy Gap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 6km / 3 miles
Tue 14/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
6km / 3 miles
Stage 2 - Aghagowa - Aghagowa Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 105km / 65 miles
Wed 15/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
105km / 65 miles
Stage 3 - Achill Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 111km / 69 miles
Thu 16/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
111km / 69 miles
Stage 4 - Ballycastle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 114km / 71 miles
Fri 17/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
114km / 71 miles
Stage 5 - Windy Gap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 107km / 66 miles
Sat 18/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
107km / 66 miles
Stage 6 - Castlebar Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 5 --- 85km / 53 miles
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 5
85km / 53 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/07/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk