Easterley Falling Leaves Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 06 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Farrow GJS Cruise Racing Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mike Mooney Unknown 3rd 3

8. Mike Mooney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Russell Ford Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lubomir Belak Unknown 4th 0

14. Lubomir Belak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

24. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Harry Davies East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Giles Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Tom Starmer Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sheridan Bridal Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Farrow GJS Cruise Racing Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mike Mooney Unknown 3rd 3

8. Mike Mooney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Russell Ford Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lubomir Belak Unknown 4th 0

14. Lubomir Belak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

24. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Harry Davies East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Giles Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Tom Starmer Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sheridan Bridal Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk