Cross Ness

Cyclo-Cross , Inverness – Sunday, 03 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

1st Cross Ness Cyclocross Race

3rd March 2019

Event Venue: Merkinch LNR

U 16s FREE

Entry Fee:  Juniors £14.00 and Seniors £14, 

+ £1 British Cycling admin fee.

Children under 15 are free, the entrance fee is generously being paid by Dalneigh Pharmacy! All U16s must enter on the day of the race in order to be able to take advantage of this amazing offer!

Children will run on a shorter course, any mountain type bike with gears will be fine, harder obstacles will be avoided where ever possible, some short steep sections may mean children have to dismount and run. Single speed and BMX bikes are not suitable.

Please note: Online entry will close at 8pm on Thursday 28th Feb

Event Details

Event URN:

446520

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Merkinch Nature Reserve, Kessock Road, Merkinch, Inverness, IV3 8AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

under 8's girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 8's girls race - Results
1.  Quinn Young Finished 0

1.  Quinn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

under 8's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 8's boys race - Results
1.  Jonathan Myles Finished 0

1.  Jonathan Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

under 10's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 10's boys race - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruairidh Horsburgh Finished 0

2.  Ruairidh Horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

under 12's girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 12's girls race - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

under 12's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 12's boys race - Results
1.  ramsey kennedy Finished Youth U14 0

1.  ramsey kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  magnus atkinson Finished Under 12 0

2.  magnus atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  struan horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

3.  struan horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

youth U14's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
youth U14's boys race - Results
1.  daniel macdonald Finished Youth U14 0

1.  daniel macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  ivan Steele Finished 0

2.  ivan Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  victor atkinson Finished Youth U14 0

3.  victor atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Senior male race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior male race - Results
1.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Edmonds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Long Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Donaldson Did not finish Senior 0

George Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Male Junior race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Junior race - Results
1.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Menzies Forres CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Men vets 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men vets 40-49 - Results
1.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ewan Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David MacDonald Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ricky Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ruairidh Ross Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Leahn Theedam Parry Kelso Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Men vets 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men vets 50-59 - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  kenny Steele Finished Vet 50-59 0

4.  kenny Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Tilbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Cockburn Finished Vet 50-59 0

9.  Alan Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Hector Macdiarmid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steve Kennedy Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Przemyslaw Mucha Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Mens 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 60+ - Results
1.  Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Womens race; senior & vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens race; senior & vets - Results
1.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry;

Adults must enter using BC website...

Children may enter by emailing organiser on alnhrsbrgh@aol.com

 

Sign on  and toilets are at Inverness Sea Cadets on kessock road, 5 mins walk from start/ finish, sign on closes 30 mins before the start of each race. Please be on time, we ain't waiting for no one!

 

Rider Information

 

Mountain bikes and cross bikes are fine for the race.


Sign On

  • At Sign On the team will give you instruction on where to pin your Race Number and  if using, how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.
  • Top tip.....Children get cold, make sure they're dressed for the weather and have gloves if needed- if weather is really wet and miserable if you don't wish pin holes on a good jacket wear mum or dads old T-shirt over the top! Remeber all riders must have a helmet!
  • If you are not a British Cycling member or do not hold a provisional or race licence and ar aged 16 and over you will have to pay a Day Membership of £3. Please have cash ready to pay at sign on.
  • Youths aged 15 or under do not need a licence to take part.

 

The Races

under 8's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
under 8's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
under 10's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
under 10's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
under 12's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
under 12's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
youth u14's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
youth U14's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
youth u16's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
youth u16's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Senior male race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Male Junior race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Men vets 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Men vets 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Mens 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Womens race; senior & vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

1st Cross Ness Cyclocross Race

3rd March 2019

Event Venue: Merkinch LNR

U 16s FREE

Entry Fee:  Juniors £14.00 and Seniors £14, 

+ £1 British Cycling admin fee.

Children under 15 are free, the entrance fee is generously being paid by Dalneigh Pharmacy! All U16s must enter on the day of the race in order to be able to take advantage of this amazing offer!

Children will run on a shorter course, any mountain type bike with gears will be fine, harder obstacles will be avoided where ever possible, some short steep sections may mean children have to dismount and run. Single speed and BMX bikes are not suitable.

Please note: Online entry will close at 8pm on Thursday 28th Feb

Event Details

Event URN:

446520

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Merkinch Nature Reserve, Kessock Road, Merkinch, Inverness, IV3 8AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

under 8's girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 8's girls race - Results
1.  Quinn Young Finished 0

1.  Quinn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

under 8's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 8's boys race - Results
1.  Jonathan Myles Finished 0

1.  Jonathan Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

under 10's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 10's boys race - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruairidh Horsburgh Finished 0

2.  Ruairidh Horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

under 12's girls race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 12's girls race - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

under 12's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
under 12's boys race - Results
1.  ramsey kennedy Finished Youth U14 0

1.  ramsey kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  magnus atkinson Finished Under 12 0

2.  magnus atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  struan horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

3.  struan horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

youth U14's boys race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
youth U14's boys race - Results
1.  daniel macdonald Finished Youth U14 0

1.  daniel macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  ivan Steele Finished 0

2.  ivan Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  victor atkinson Finished Youth U14 0

3.  victor atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Senior male race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior male race - Results
1.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Edmonds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Long Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Donaldson Did not finish Senior 0

George Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Male Junior race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Junior race - Results
1.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Menzies Forres CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Men vets 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men vets 40-49 - Results
1.  Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ewan Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David MacDonald Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ricky Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ruairidh Ross Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Leahn Theedam Parry Kelso Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Men vets 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men vets 50-59 - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Stirling RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  kenny Steele Finished Vet 50-59 0

4.  kenny Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Tilbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Cockburn Finished Vet 50-59 0

9.  Alan Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Hector Macdiarmid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steve Kennedy Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Przemyslaw Mucha Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Mens 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 60+ - Results
1.  Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Womens race; senior & vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens race; senior & vets - Results
1.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry;

Adults must enter using BC website...

Children may enter by emailing organiser on alnhrsbrgh@aol.com

 

Sign on  and toilets are at Inverness Sea Cadets on kessock road, 5 mins walk from start/ finish, sign on closes 30 mins before the start of each race. Please be on time, we ain't waiting for no one!

 

Rider Information

 

Mountain bikes and cross bikes are fine for the race.


Sign On

  • At Sign On the team will give you instruction on where to pin your Race Number and  if using, how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.
  • Top tip.....Children get cold, make sure they're dressed for the weather and have gloves if needed- if weather is really wet and miserable if you don't wish pin holes on a good jacket wear mum or dads old T-shirt over the top! Remeber all riders must have a helmet!
  • If you are not a British Cycling member or do not hold a provisional or race licence and ar aged 16 and over you will have to pay a Day Membership of £3. Please have cash ready to pay at sign on.
  • Youths aged 15 or under do not need a licence to take part.

 

The Races

under 8's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
under 8's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
under 10's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
under 10's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
under 12's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
under 12's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
youth u14's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
youth U14's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
youth u16's girls race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
youth u16's boys race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Senior male race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Male Junior race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Men vets 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Men vets 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Mens 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Womens race; senior & vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sun 03/03/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 03/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk